Scientific

PROGRAM

Click on the image to access the scientific program / Clique na imagem para acessar o programa científico

The schedule has been separated into topical days with 3 simultaneous channels, in 3 periods:


MORNING
From 9 am to 9:45 am there will be the Breakfast with a Specialist (Restricted Access / Limited Places). From 10 am, there will be 2 round tables and 1 conference.


AFTERNOON
From 2.45 pm, there will be 2 round tables and 1 conference.
At the end of each period there will be an interactive Q&A Live with speakers and moderators, followed by the Corporate Symposium.


NIGHT
From Wednesday to Friday, we will exhibit the Educational Program and the Multidisciplinary Events weekend will be held on the weekend.

Click on the menus below and check the schedule.

Canal 1: Onco-hematologia / Acesso à Medicamentos / Abertura / Channel 1: Onco-hematology / Access to Medicines / Opening

Start Finish Title Speaker
09:55 10:00 Mensagem da ABHH / ABHH Message
10:00 10:40 Sessão Conjunta / Joint Session EHA & ABHH: Hematologia do século 21: como o conhecimento sobre as alterações moleculares nas neoplasias mieloides estão mudando a prática clínica / 21st century hematology: how knowledge about molecular changes in myeloid neoplasms is changing clinical practice
10:00 10:40 Sessão Conjunta: EHA & ABHH: Hematologia do século 21 : como o conhecimento sobre as alterações moleculares nas neoplasias mieloides estão mudando a prática clínica/ Joint-session:EHA & ABHH: 21st century hematology: how knowledge about molecular changes in myeloid neoplasms is changing clinical practice
10:00 10:20 Panorama mutacional na leucemia mieloide aguda - o que os hematologistas precisam saber? / Mutational landscape in acute myeloid leukemia – what hematologists need to know? Peter Valk, Erasmus University
10:20 10:40 Alterações da sinalização celular nas doenças mieloproliferativas – um caminho para terapias-alvo? / Changes in cell signaling in myeloproliferative diseases - a path to target therapies? Fabíola Traina, FMRP -USP
10:40 11:20 Sessão Conjunta / Joint Session EHOG & ABHH: Tratamento da LMC em 2020 / Treatment of CML in 2020 Giuseppe Saglio, University of Turin e Kátia Borgia Barbosa Pagnano, UNICAMP
11:20 12:00 Sessão Conjunta / Joint Session AIBE & ABHH: Linfomas / Lymphomas
11:20 11:40 Leucemia / Linfoma de Células T do Adulto: Uma revisão e uma Proposta / Adult T-cell Leukemia / Lymphoma: A review and a propose Carlos Chiattone, FCM da Santa Casa de São Paulo e Hospital Samaritano -SP
11:40 12:00 FDG-PET em linfomas de células T / FDG-PET in T cell lymphomas Stefano Luminari, University of Modena and Reggio Emilia
12:15 13:15 Live: Perguntas e Respostas / Questions & Answers Moderadores / Moderators: Eduardo Magalhães Rego, Carmino Antonio de Souza e Massimo Federico Todos os palestrantes / All Speakers
13:30 14:30 Simpósio Corporativo / Corporate Symposium Roche: Linfoma Folicular: Um bate-papo científico / Follicular Lymphoma: A Scientific discussion Palestrante / Speaker: Andrew Davies, University of Southampton School of Medicine / Moderador / Moderator: Danielle Leão, Hospital Beneficência Portuguesa de São Paulo
14:45 15:45 Live: Acesso à Medicamentos (Setor Público) / Access to Drugs (Public Service) Palestrantes / Speakers: Angelo Maiolino (coordenador do comitê de acesso da ABHH, professor titular na UFRJ), Ivo Bucaresky (Diretor da Orplavi Consultoria em regulação sanitária e economia da saúde, Ex Diretor da Anvisa e ex Secretário Executivo da CMED) , Marcos Antonio dos Santos ( ISPOR Brasil) e Felipe Santos (chefe do Núcleo de Assistência Farmacêutica (NAF) da Secretaria de Estado da Saúde da Paraíba)
16:15 17:15 Live: Acesso à Medicamentos (Setor Privado) / Access to Drugs (Private Service) Palestrantes / Speakers: José Francisco Comenalli Marques Jr (vice-presidente da ABHH e presidente do Hemo Play), Teófilo José Machado Rodrigues, Gerente-Geral de Regulação Assistencial, da Diretoria de Normas e Habilitação dos Produtos, da Agência Nacional de Saúde Suplementar (ANS) e Wilson Follador (consultor em farmacoeconomia)
17:30 18:30 Simpósio Corporativo: Iniciativas Grifols para o combate ao COVID-19, do diagnóstico ao tratamento / Corporate Symposium: Grifols initiatives to combat COVID-19, from diagnosis to treatment
17:30 17:50 Teste molecular para a detecção do SARS-CoV-2 / Molecular tests for detecting SARS-CoV-2 Sam Rose, Global Medical Affairs, Grifols Diagnostics, Donor Screening - Emeryville - USA
17:50 18:15 Estudos clínicos com plasma e produtos derivados do plasma para o tratamento da COVID-19 / COVID-19 Clinical Trials with Plasma and Plasma-Derived Products Elsa Mondou, Medical Director, Therapeutics, Raleigh - EUA
18:15 18:30 Perguntas e Respostas / Questions & Answers
19:00 20:00 Solenidade de Abertura e Homenagens / Opening Ceremony
20:00 20:45 Conferência Inaugural Atitude e Resiliência / Opening conference: Attitude and Resilience Carlitos Páez
20:45 21:00 Discussão / Discussion Moderador / Moderator: José Francisco Comenalli Marques Jr.

Canal 2: Hemostasia & Trombose / Residência Médica / Channel 2: Hemostasis & Thrombosis / Medical Residency

Start Finish Title Speaker
09:55 10:00 Mensagem da ABHH / ABHH Message
10:00 12:00 ASH & ABHH - LA ASH VTE Guidelines
10:00 10:05 Boas-Vindas / Welcome Stephanie Lee, ASH
10:05 10:30 Diretrizes da ASH sobre tromboembolismo venoso na América Latina / ASH VTE guidelines for Latin America Suely Meireles Rezende, UFMG
10:30 11:00 Como ler uma diretriz? / How to read a guideline? Ignacio Neumman, Pontificia Universidad Catolica de Chile
11:00 11:30 Manejo do TEV / Management of VTE Patricia Casais, Universidad de Buenos Aires
11:30 12:00 Prevenção secundária de TEV / Secondary prevention of VTE Cecilia Guillermo, Hospital de Clínicas UdeLAR Montevideo-Uruguay
12:15 13:15 Live: Perguntas e Respostas / Questions & Answers Moderador / Moderator: Suely Meireles Rezende Todos os palestrantes / All Speakers
13:30 14:30 Simpósio Corporativo Sanofi: Novos Paradigmas no Manejo da PTTa / Sanofi Corporate Symposium: New paradigm for the management of aTTP
13:30 13:45 PTTa: uma Emergência Médica /aTTP: a Medical Emergency Paula Ribeiro Villaça, HC-FMUSP
13:45 14:00 Acelerando o Diagnóstico da PTTa/ Faster Diagnosis of aTTP Fernanda Orsi, UNICAMP
14:00 14:30 Tratamento da PTTa /Treatment of aTTP Paul Coppo, Universidade Pierre et Marie Curie e Hospital Saint-Antoine
14:45 15:45 SIMPÓSIO DO PROGRAMA DE APOIO À RESIDÊNCIA MÉDICA DA ABHH /ABHH MEDICAL RESIDENCY SUPPORT PROGRAM SYMPOSIUM
14:45 14:55 Exercício da hematologia no consultório privado e o relacionamento com as fontes pagadoras / Hematology practice in the private office and the relationship with the paying sources Evandro Maranhão Fagundes, UFMG
14:55 15:05 Exercício da hemoterapia/ Hemotherapy practice Alfredo Mendrone Jr., Fundação Pró-Sangue
15:05 15:15 Carreira do hematologista na indústria farmacêutica/ The hematologist in the pharmaceutical industry Deise Costa, Janssen Farmacêutica
15:15 15:25 Vantagens e desvantagens da formação no exterior/ Advantages and disadvantages of training abroad Phillip Scheinberg, Hospital Beneficência Portuguesa
15:25 15:35 Hematologia na Academia/ Academy for Hematology Fernando Ferreira Costa, UNICAMP
15:35 15:45 O futuro da especialidade / The future of the specialty Marco Aurélio Salvino, UFBA
16:15 17:15 Live: Perguntas e Respostas / Questions & Answers Moderadores / Moderators: Vânia Hungria, Otávio Baiocchi e Eduardo Magalhães Rego Todos os palestrantes / All Speakers
17:30 18:30 Simpósio Corporativo Libbs: O futuro da terapia anti-CD20 nas doenças linfoproliferativas de células B / Libbs Corporate Symposium: The future of anti-CD20 therapy in B-cell lymphoproliferative diseases Moderador: Rony Schaffel, UFRJ
17:30 18:00 Rituximabe: qual o cenário em cada uma das indicações / Rituximab: what is the scenario in each indication Celso Arrais, UNIFESP e Hospital Sírio Libanês
18:00 18:30 Realidade de acesso às terapias anti-CD20 no Brasil / Reality of access to anti-CD20 therapies in Brazil Jorge Vaz Pinto Neto, Cettro e Hospital de Base de Brasília - DF

Canal 3: Hemoterapia / Ligas Acadêmicas / Channel 3: Hemotherapy / Academic Leagues

Start Finish Title Speaker
09:55 10:00 Mensagem da ABHH / ABHH Message
10:00 12:00 ISBT & ABHH
10:00 10:30 Avanços na Fisiopatologia da TRALI /Advances in TRALI Pathophysiology John-Paul Tung, Australian Red Cross Lifeblood
10:30 11:00 Inativação de patógenos em plaquetas e sua sobrevivência e anti-HLA / Pathogen-inactiactivated plts and their survival and anti-HLA Philip Norris, University of California e Vitalant Research Institute
11:00 11:30 Novos grupos sanguíneos / New blood groups Thierry Peyrard, National Institute of Blood Transfusion (INTS)
11:30 12:00 Diversidade genética no Rh na anemia falciforme / SCD/Rh gene diversity Lílian Castilho, UNICAMP
12:15 13:15 Live: Perguntas e Respostas / Questions & Answers Moderadores / Moderators: Dante Langhi Jr., Luiz de Melo Amorim Filho, José Orlando Bordin e Lílian Castilho Todos os palestrantes / All Speakers
13:30 14:30 Simpósio Corporativo / Corporate Symposium Astrazeneca : Calquence® (acalabrutinibe): uma evolução no tratamento da LLC” | “Calquence® (acalabrutinib): evolving treatment landscape in CLL
13:30 13:35 Abertura / Opening – Celso Arrais, UNIFESP e Hospital Sírio Libanês
13:35 14:05 Aula / Lecture Jennifer Brown, Dana-Farber Cancer Institute
14:05 14:25 Perguntas e respostas / Questions & Answers Jennifer Brown, Dana-Farber Cancer Institute e Celso Arrais, UNIFESP e Hospital Sírio Libanês
14:25 14:30 Fechamento / Closing Celso Arrais, UNIFESP e Hospital Sírio Libanês
14:45 15:45 Encontro das Ligas Acadêmicas de Hematologia e Hemoterapia/ Meeting of Hematology and Hemotherapy Academic Leagues Anemia Falciforme: do diagnóstico ao tratamento/ Sickle cell disease: from diagnosis to treatment
14:45 15:00 Caracterização Clinica e Laboratorial da Anemia Falciforme/ Clinical and Laboratory Characterization of Sickle Cell Disease Perla Vicari, UNIFESP
15:00 15:15 Situações de Emergência: crise de falcização/ Emergency situations: sickle cell crisis Ana Cristina Silva Pinto, FMRP-USP
15:15 15:30 Alterações Cardio-pulmonares na doença falciforme/ Cardiopulmonary changes Guilherme Henrique Hencklain Fonseca, FMUSP
15:30 15:45 Manejo Transfusional na anemia falciforme/ Transfusion management in sickle cell disease Bruno Deltreggia Benites, UNICAMP
16:15 17:15 Live: Perguntas e Respostas / Questions & Answers Moderadores / Moderators: Denys Eiti Fujimoto e Francisco Wandemberg Rodrigues dos Santos (LISAN) Todos os palestrantes / All Speakers
17:30 18:30 Simpósio Corporativo: Pfizer em Biossimilares - Lançamento Ruxience (rituximabe) / Corporate Symposium: Pfizer on Biossimilars – Ruxience (rituximab) Launch
17:30 17:45 Introdução Biossimilares / Biosimilars Overview Danielle Leão, Hospital Beneficiência Portuguesa de São Paulo
17:45 17:55 Apresentação Estudo REFLECTIONS / Presentation of REFLECTIONS Study Danielle Leão, Hospital Beneficiência Portuguesa de São Paulo
17:55 18:05 Intercambialidade e Imunogenocidade / Interchangeability & Immunogenicity Rony Schaffel, UFRJ
18:05 18:15 O Papel do Farmacêutico em Biossimilares / Role of the Pharmacist in Biosimilars Maely Retto, INCA
18:15 18:27 Discussão e Perguntas/ Discussion and Questions Todos / All
18:27 18:30 Encerramento e Conclusão /Closing Todos / All

Canal 1: Onco-hematologia / Channel 1: Onco-hematology

Start Finish Title Speaker
10:00 10:45 Mesa-redonda Infecção / Round-table: Infection
10:00 10:15 Multirresistência bacteriana - perspectivas e indicações de novos antimicrobianos / Multidrug-resistant bacteria - overview and indications of new antimicrobials Marcia Garnica, UFRJ
10:15 10:30 Manejo das infecções fúngicas na hematologia: papel das formulações da profilaxia ao escape / Management of fungal infections in hematology: the role of prophylaxis formulations to escap Márcio Nucci, UFRJ
10:30 10:45 Manejo do CMV - mudança de paradigma no cenário do TMO? / CMV management - paradigm shift in the BMT scenario? Clarisse Machado, USP e Hospital Amaral Carvalho Jaú - SP
10:45 11:25 Debate: Relevância e desafios do estudo da doença residual mensurável por citometria de fluxo para o manejo da leucemia mieloide aguda/ Debate: Relevance and challenges of the study of residual disease measurable by flow cytometry for the management of acute myeloid leukemia
10:45 11:05 Ponto/ Pros Lorena Lobo de Figueiredo Pontes, FMRP-USP
11:05 11:25 Contraponto/ Cons Bruno Kosa Lino Duarte, UNICAMP
11:30 12:00 Conferências LMA / AML Conferences
11:30 11:45 Desafios no tratamento da Leucemia promielocítica aguda – tratamento de gestantes, da doença recaída no SNC e de cardiopatas/Challenges in the treatment of acute promyelocytic leukemia - treatment of pregnant women, CNS relapse, and people with heart disease Eduardo Magalhães Rego, ICESP E REDE D'OR
11:45 12:00 Tratamento de LMA em idosos / Treatment of AML in the elderly Pau Montesinos, Hospital Universitari i Politècnic La Fe
12:15 13:15 Live: Perguntas e Respostas / Questions & Answers Moderadores / Moderators: Márcia Garnica e Fábio Pires Todos os palestrantes / All Speakers
13:30 14:30 Simpósio Corporativo Bristol Myers Squibb: Como personalizar o tratamento dos pacientes com mieloma múltiplo | Bristol Myers Squibb Corporate Symposium: How to personalize the treatment of multiple myeloma patients Palestrantes / Speakers: Vania Hungria, FCM da Santa Casa de São Paulo Angelo Maiolino, UFRJ Rafael Fonseca, Mayo Clinic
14:45 15:30 Mesa-redonda: Amiloidose / Gamopatias Monoclonais/Round-table: Amyloidosis / Monoclonal Gammopathies
14:45 15:00 Gamopatia monoclonal de significado renal (MGRS): como podemos definir?/ Monoclonal gammopathy of renal significance (MGRS): How we can define ? Nelson Leung, Mayo Clinic
15:00 15:15 Diagnóstico de AL Amiloidose / Diagnosis of AL Amyloidosis Morie Gertz, Mayo Clinic
15:15 15:30 Tratamento da AL amiloidose / Treatment of AL Amyloidosis Efstathios Kastritis, University of Athens
15:30 16:15 Mesa-redonda: Mieloma Múltiplo/ Round-table: Multiple Myeloma
15:30 15:45 Avaliação DRM: Pronto para uso na prática clínica?/ MRD evaluation: Ready to use in clinical practice ? Luciano Costa, University of Alabama at Birmingham
15:45 16:00 Como podemos definir MM de alto risco? / How can we define High-Risk MM? Rafael Fonseca, Mayo Clinic
16:00 16:15 Imunoterapia no MM: Onde estamos?/ Immunotherapy in MM: Where do we stand ? Enrique Ocio, University Hospital
16:15 16:45 Conferência: O que precisamos melhorar no MM indolente?/ Conference: What do we need to improve in Smoldering MM ? Maria Victoria Mateos, University of Salamanca
17:00 18:00 Live: Perguntas e Respostas / Questions & Answers Moderadores / Moderators: Angelo Maiolino e Vânia Hungria Todos os palestrantes / All Speakers
18:15 19:15 Simpósio Corporativo / Corporate Symposium Takeda: Mieloma Múltiplo: diagnóstico, prática clínica & futuro/ Multiple Myeloma: diagnosis, clinical practice & future
18:15 18:25 Importância do diagnóstico completo e classificação do paciente/ The importance of the complete diagnosis and patient classification Edvan Crusoé, UFBA
18:25 18:40 Como é minha prática clínica e o que eu faço com os meus pacientes de Mieloma Múltiplo / How is my clinical practice and what I do with my multiple myeloma patients Evangelos Terpos, University of Athens, School of Medicine
18:40 18:50 O futuro do tratamento de pacientes com mieloma múltiplo /The future of Multiple Myeloma patient treatment Vânia Hungria, FCM da Santa Casa de São Paulo e Clínica São Germano
18:50 19:00 Perguntas & Respostas / Q & A
19:30 20:15 Programa Educacional: ANEMIA APLÁSICA / Educational program: APLASTIC ANEMIA
19:30 19:45 Novas opções no tratamento em primeira linha da anemia aplástica imune/ Novel options for first-line treatment in immune aplastic anemia Phillip Scheinberg, Hospital Beneficência Portuguesa
19:45 20:00 Resgate de pacientes refratários a primeira linha com fontes alternativas de CTH/ Rescue therapy for first-line refractory patients with alternative sources of HSC Carmem Bonfim, UFPR
20:00 20:15 Clonalidade e mutações somáticas na anemia aplástica/Clonality and somatic mutations in aplastic anemia Luiz Fernando Catto, FMRP-USP
20:15 21:00 Programa Educacional: SMD/Educational program: MDS
20:15 20:35 SMD na era dos testes moleculares/SMD in the age of molecular testing Ronald Feitosa Pinheiro, Universidade Federal do Ceará
20:35 20:55 Tratamento da SMD: presente e futuro/Treatment of MDS: present and future Silvia M. M. Magalhães, Universidade Federal do Ceará

Canal 2: Hemoterapia / Channel 2: Hemotherapy

Start Finish Title Speaker
10:00 10:45 Mesa-redonda 1:IMUNOHEMATOLOGIA/ Round-table 1: IMMUNOHEMATOLOGY
10:00 10:15 Polimorfismos genéticos dos sistemas de grupos sanguíneos: Uma perspectiva geográfica/ Genetic polymorphisms of blood group systems: A geographical overview Lílian Castilho, UNICAMP
10:15 10:30 Anticorpos Rh resultantes de epítopos Rh alterados no doador e receptor/ Rh antibodies resulting from altered Rh epitopes in the donor and recipient Bruno Ribeiro Cruz, UNIFESP
10:30 10:45 Compatibilidade Eritrocitária Sorológica e Molecular: Até onde devemos ir?/ Serological and Molecular Red Cell Compatibility: How far should we go? Shirley Castilho, HEMORIO
10:45 11:30 Mesa-redonda 2: IMUNOHEMATOLOGIA/ Round-table 2: IMMUNOHEMATOLOGY
10:45 11:00 Antígenos e Anticorpos de Neutrófilos/ Neutrophil Antigens and Antibodies Elyse Moritz Sacconato, UNIFESP
11:00 11:15 Transfusão de pacientes com refrateriedade plaquetária imune/ Transfusion of patients with immune platelet refractoriness Vagner de Castro, UNICAMP
11:15 11:30 Plaquetas e seu papel benéfico e prejudicial na imunidade / Platelets and their Beneficial and Detrimental Roles in Immunity John Semple, Lund University
11:30 12:00 Conferência: Aloanticorpos e células endoteliais /Conference: Alloantibodies and endothelial cells Behnaz Bayat, Justus Liebig University, Giessen, Germany
12:15 13:15 Live: Perguntas e Respostas / Questions & Answers Moderadores / Moderators: Carla Luana Dinardo e José Orlando Bordin Todos os palestrantes / All Speakers
13:30 14:30 Simpósio Corporativo Fresenius/ Fresenius Corporate Symposium
13:30 14:00 Segurança Transfusional – A Eterna ameaça dos patógenos emergentes/ Transfusion safety - The Eternal threat of emerging pathogens Bruno Deltreggia Benites, UNICAMP
14:00 14:30 Plasma convalescente em tempos de COVID-19: Desafios da coleta ao tratamento Convalescent plasma in times of COVID-19: Challenges from procurement to treatment Leo Sekine, UFRGS e Carolina Salmoiraghi, UNICAMP
14:45 15:30 Mesa-redonda: AFÉRESES TERAPÊUTICAS / Round-table: THERAPEUTIC APHERESIS
14:45 15:00 Montando um serviço de aférese móvel (atendendo vários hospitais) custos/ Setting up a mobile apheresis service (to provide assistance to several hospitals) costs Antonio Sérgio Torloni, MD Anderson Cancer Center
15:00 15:15 Troca plasmática no controle da Tempestade de Citocinas / Plasma exchange to control Cytokine Storm Gustavo de Carvalho Duarte, H.HEMO
15:15 15:30 Fotoférese no tratamento do GVHD / Photopheresis in the treatment of GVHD Iara de Jesus Ferreira Motta, INCA
15:30 16:15 GERENCIAMENTO DE SANGUE DO PACIENTE / PBM – “PATIENT BLOOD MANAGEMENT
15:30 15:45 PBM – Reconhecimento e tratamento da anemia – Como se planejar para evitar transfusões desnecessárias/ PBM - Anemia recognition and treatment - How to plan to avoid unnecessary transfusions Gustavo de Carvalho Duarte, H.HEMO
15:45 16:00 Como minimizar a perda sanguínea no intraoperatório/ How to minimize blood loss during surgery Cyrillo Cavalheiro Filho, SBTH
16:00 16:15 Suporte hemoterápico em paciente com COVID/ Hemotherapy support for patients with COVID Dante Langhi Jr., UNIFESP
15:00 16:45 Conferência: Transfusão de Sangue Total – Indicações Atualizadas/Conference: Whole Blood Transfusion - Updated Indications Marisa Marques, UAB | The University of Alabama at Birmingham
17:00 18:00 Live: Perguntas e Respostas / Questions & Answers Moderadores / Moderators: José Francisco C. Marques Jr. e Alfredo Mendrone Jr. Todos os palestrantes / All Speakers
18:15 19:15 Simpósio Corporativo Novartis:Eltrombopague na AAS 1a linha / Novartis Corporate Symposium: Eltrombopague 1st line in SAA Phillip Scheinberg, Hospital Beneficiência Portuguesa de São Paulo e Rodrigo Calado, FMRP-USP
19:30 20:15 Programa Educacional: AFÉRESES/ Educational program:APHERESES
19:30 19:45 Coleta de componentes por aférese/ Blood Component Collection by Apheresis Marcos Augusto Mauad, Hospital Amaral Carvalho de Jaú - SP
19:45 20:00 Troca Plasmática – Mecanismo de Ação e Indicações (ASFA) /Plasma Exchange - Mechanism of Action and Indications (ASFA) Alfredo Mendrone Jr., Fundação Pró-Sangue
20:00 20:15 Mobilização e coleta de CPH – Aspectos Práticos/Mobilization and HPC collection – Practical Aspects José Francisco Comenalli Marques Jr., UNICAMP
20:15 21:00 Programa Educacional: IMUNOHEMATOLOGIA/Educational program: IMMUNOHEMATOLOGY
20:15 20:30 Técnicas moleculares em imunohematologia eritrocitária / Molecular techniques in red cell blood immunohematology Bruno Ribeiro Cruz, UNIFESP
20:30 20:45 Técnicas Sorológicas especializadas em imunohematologia eritrocitária/ Serological techniques specialized in red cell immunohematology Carla Luana Dinardo, Fundação Pró-Sangue
20:45 21:00 Aplicação de técnicas para resolução de casos clínicos/ Application of techniques for solving clinical cases Lílian Castilho, UNICAMP

Canal 3: Hematologia Pediátrica Benigna / Channel 3: Benign Pediatric Hematology

Start Finish Title Speaker
10:00 10:45 Mesa- redonda: Doença Falciforme / Round-table: Sickle cell disease
10:00 10:15 Como tratar a dor crônica/ How to treat chronic pain Silvia Barbosa, HCFMUSP
10:15 10:30 Rumo à dose ideal de hidroxiureia para crianças com doença falciforme / Toward the optimal dosing of hydroxyurea for children with sickle cell disease Jeremie Estepp, St. Jude Children's Research Hospital
10:30 10:45 Novas opções terapêuticas/ Novel therapeutic approaches Subarna Chakravorty, King's College Hospital
10:45 11:30 Mesa-redonda: Avanços na Talassemia/ Round-table: Advances in thalassemia
10:45 11:00 Luspatercept na talassemia dependente de transfusão/ Luspatercept in transfusion-dependent thalassemia Maria Domenica Cappellini, Università degli Studi di Milano
11:00 11:15 Tratamento da osteoporose/ Osteoporosis Treatment Sandra Loggetto, Hospital Infantil Sabará
11:15 11:30 O que a pandemia da COVID-19 nos ensinou/ What has the COVID-19 pandemic taught us Antonio Piga, University of Torino
11:30 12:00 Conferência: Crianças com anemia falciforme com infecção pelo coronavírus / Conference: Coronavirus Disease children with Sickle Cell Disease Ashima Singh, Medical College of Wisconsin
12:15 13:15 Live: Perguntas e Respostas / Questions & Answers Moderadores / Moderators: Marcos Borato Viana e Monica Pinheiro de Almeida Veríssimo Todos os palestrantes / All Speakers
13:30 14:30 Simpósio Corporativo Alexion: Quando suspeitar de uma doença rara no contexto das anemias hemolíticas? /Alexion Corporate Symposium : When to suspect of rare disorder in the context of hemolytic anemias Moderador / Moderator: Celso Arrais / Palestrantes / Speakers: Rodolfo Cançado e Martin Bommer
14:45 15:30 Mesa-redonda: Ferro / Round-table: Iron
14:45 15:00 Metabolismo do ferro/Iron Metabolism Kleber Fertrin, University of Washington l Seattle Cancer Care Alliance
15:00 15:15 Sobrecarga de ferro: tratamento e dificuldades do manejo no Brasil/ Iron overload: treatment and management difficulties in Brazil Monica Pinheiro de Almeida Veríssimo, Centro Infantil Boldrini
15:15 15:30 Consenso em anemia ferropriva/Consensus on iron deficiency anemia Josefina Aparecida Pellegrini Braga, UNIFESP
15:30 16:15 Mesa-redonda: Citopenias: alerta para o hematopediatra / Round-table: Cytopenias: a warning for the pediatric hematologist
15:30 15:45 Neutropenias/ Neutropenias Peter E. Newburger, University of Massachusetts Medical School
15:45 16:00 Imunodeficiências/ Immunodeficiencies Magda Carneiro-Sampaio, FMUSP
16:00 16:15 Citopenias refratárias/ Refractory cytopenias Anita Frisanco, Hospital do Câncer de Barretos
16:15 16:45 Conferência: Novos tratamentos das falências medulares/ Conference: Novel treatments for Bone marrow failure Luiz Guilherme Darrigo, FMRP-USP
17:00 18:00 Live: Perguntas e Respostas / Questions & Answers Moderadores / Moderators: Sandra Loggetto e Célia Campanaro Todos os palestrantes / All Speakers
18:15 19:15 Simpósio Corporativo / Corporate Symposium Roche: Linfoma Difuso de Grandes Células B: Um bate-papo científico /Diffuse Large B Cell Lymphoma: A Scientific discussion Palestrante / Speaker: Andrew Zelenetz, MSKCC e Moderador / Moderator: Guilherme Perini, Hospital Israelita Albert Einstein
19:30 20:15 Programa Educacional 1: Discussão de casos clínicos/ Educational program 1: Clinical cases discussion
19:30 19:45 Quando pensar em hemofilia? / When thinking about hemophilia? Clarissa Barros Ferreira Dametto, HEMORGS
19:45 20:00 Apresentação de caso clínico: Manejo de terapias anti-falciformes/ Clinical case presentation: Management of anti-sickle cell therapies Jane Hankins, St. Jude Children's Research Hospital
20:00 20:15 Manejo perioperatório das coagulopatias raras/ Perioperative management of rare coagulopathies Claudia Santos Lorenzato, HEMEPAR
20:15 21:00 Programa Educacional 2: Discussão de casos clínicos/ Educational program 2: Clinical cases discussion
20:15 20:30 Refratariedade plaquetária/ Platelet refractoriness André Albiero, USP
20:30 20:45 Como conduzir o diagnóstico no paciente pancitopênico?/ How to manage the diagnosis in the pancytopenia patient? Lisandro Ribeiro, Hospital de Clínicas de Curitiba
20:45 21:00 Diagnóstico da plaquetopenia em menores de 1 ano/ Diagnosing thrombocytopenia in children under 1 year Julia Maimone Beatrice, Hospital Infantil Sabará

Canal 1: Sessão Plenária /Anemias / Channel 1: Plenary Session / Anemia

Start Finish Title Speaker
09:00 10:00 Sessão Plenária / Plenary Session
09:00 09:10 PRÊMIO TEREZINHA VERRASTRO (HEMATOLOGIA): PLATELET COUNTS IN PERIPHERAL BLOOD AND MEAN PLATELET VOLUME AS MARKERS OF CLINICAL SEVERITY IN SICKLE CELL DISEASE (SCD) Silva CM, Medina SS, Campos PM, Costa FF, Olalla-Saad ST, Benites BD - Debatedor / Debater: Rodolfo Delfini Cançado
09:10 09:20 MELHOR TRABALHO EM TERAPIA CELULAR E TMO: OBTENÇÃO DE CÉLULAS PROGENITORAS HEMATOPOIÉTICAS A PARTIR DE CÉLULAS-TRONCO PLURIPOTENTES INDUZIDAS (IPSC) Martins GLS, Oliveira MS, Paredes BD, Souza - Debatedor / Debater: Renato Luiz Guerino Cunha
09:20 09:30 MELHOR TRABALHO EM HEMOTERAPIA: SYSTEMATIC RHD GENOTYPING IN BRAZILIANS REVEALS A HIGH FREQUENCY OF PARTIAL D IN CHRONICALLY TRANSFUSED PATIENTS SEROLOGICALLY TYPED AS WEAK Leal I, Santos TDD, Miranda MRM, Castilho L - Debatedor / Debater: Alfredo Mendrone Jr.
09:30 09:40 MELHOR TRABALHO EM HEMATOLOGIA PEDIÁTRICA: PANEL OF NOVEL KIDNEY INJURY BIOMARKERS IN A LARGE COHORT OF CHILDREN WITH SICKLE CELL ANEMIA Belisário AR, Filha RS, Almeida JA, Mendes FG, Rezende PV, Vieira ELM, Silva - Debatedor / Debater:Sara Saad
09:40 09:50 MELHOR TRABALHO EM HEMOSTASIA: DESENVOLVIMENTO DE REDES NEURO-FUZZY PARA PREDIÇÃO DA RECORRÊNCIA DE TROMBOEMBOLISMO VENOSO Ottaiano GY, Annichino-Bizzacchi JM, Filho RM, Martins TD - Debatedor / Debater: Erich de Paula
09:50 10:00 MELHOR TRABALHO LIGA ACADÊMICA (JOVEM HEMO): CAMPANHA DE PREVENÇÃO À TROMBOSE: UMA INICIATIVA DE LIGA DE HEMATOLOGIA E ANEMIAS DA FACULDADE DE MEDICINA DE JUNDIAÍ (FMJ) Vicente MM, Tavares JGR, Gheralde IA, Arcadipane MSES, Lotério HA - Debatedor / Debater: Denys Eiti Fujimo
08:30 10:00 Sessão Plenária / Plenary Session
08:30 08:45 PRÊMIO TEREZINHA VERRASTRO (HEMATOLOGIA): PLATELET COUNTS IN PERIPHERAL BLOOD AND MEAN PLATELET VOLUME AS MARKERS OF CLINICAL SEVERITY IN SICKLE CELL DISEASE (SCD) AUTORES: Silva CM, Medina SS, Campos PM, Costa FF, Olalla-Saad ST, Benites BD Debatedor / Debater: Rodolfo Delfini Cançado
08:45 09:00 MELHOR TRABALHO EM TERAPIA CELULAR E TMO: OBTENÇÃO DE CÉLULAS PROGENITORAS HEMATOPOIÉTICAS A PARTIR DE CÉLULAS-TRONCO PLURIPOTENTES INDUZIDAS (IPSC) AUTORES: Martins GLS, Oliveira MS, Paredes BD, Souza BSF Debatedor / Debater: Renato Cunha
09:00 09:15 MELHOR TRABALHO EM HEMOTERAPIA: SYSTEMATIC RHD GENOTYPING IN BRAZILIANS REVEALS A HIGH FREQUENCY OF PARTIAL D IN CHRONICALLY TRANSFUSED PATIENTS SEROLOGICALLY TYPED AS WEAK D AUTORES: Leal I, Santos TDD, Miranda MRM, Castilho L Debatedor / Debater: Alfredo Mendrone Jr.
09:15 09:30 MELHOR TRABALHO EM HEMATOLOGIA PEDIÁTRICA: PANEL OF NOVEL KIDNEY INJURY BIOMARKERS IN A LARGE COHORT OF CHILDREN WITH SICKLE CELL ANEMIA - AUTORES: Belisário AR, Filha RS, Almeida JA, Mendes FG, Rezende PV, Vieira ELM, Silva ACSE Debatedor / Debater: Sara Saad
09:30 09:45 MELHOR TRABALHO EM HEMOSTASIA: DESENVOLVIMENTO DE REDES NEURO-FUZZY PARA PREDIÇÃO DA RECORRÊNCIA DE TROMBOEMBOLISMO VENOSO - AUTORES: Ottaiano GY, Annichino-Bizzacchi JM, Filho RM, Martins TD Debatedor / Debater: Erich de Paula
09:45 10:00 MELHOR TRABALHO LIGA ACADÊMICA (JOVEM HEMO): CAMPANHA DE PREVENÇÃO À TROMBOSE: UMA INICIATIVA DE LIGA DE HEMATOLOGIA E ANEMIAS DA FACULDADE DE MEDICINA DE JUNDIAÍ (FMJ). - AUTORES: Vicente MM, Tavares JGR, Gheralde IA, Arcadipane MSES, Lotério HA Debatedor / Debater: Denys Eiti Fujimoto
10:00 10:45 Mesa-redonda: Aspectos imunológicos das anemias I /Round-table: Immunological aspects of anemias I
10:00 10:20 Aspectos imunológicos da Anemia Ferropriva/ Immunological aspects of iron deficiency anemia Paula de Melo Campos, UNICAMP
10:20 10:40 Aspectos imunológicos das citopenias idiopáticas/ Immunological aspects of idiopathic cytopenias Sara Olalla Saad, UNICAMP
10:45 11:30 Mesa-redonda: Aspectos imunológicos das anemias II / Round-table: Immunological aspects of anemia II
10:45 11:05 Aspectos imunológicos da AA/HPN/ Immunological aspects of AA/PNH Phillip Scheinberg, Hospital Beneficência Portuguesa
11:05 11:25 Doença de Crioaglutininas/ Cold agglutinin disease Denise Menezes Brunetta, HEMOCE
11:30 12:00 Conferência: Inflamação na anemia falciforme/ Conference: Targeting sickle cell inflammation Nicola Conran, UNICAMP
12:15 13:15 Live: Perguntas e Respostas / Questions & Answers Moderadores / Moderators: Clarisse Lobo e Sara Olalla Saad Todos os palestrantes / All Speakers
13:30 14:30 Simpósio Corporativo Astellas: Estudo ADMIRAL e LMA: Tratamento da doença recidivada/refratária/ Astellas Corporate Symposium: ADMIRAL Trial and AML: Treatment of relapsing / refractory disease Mark Levis, Johns Hopkins Sidney Kimmel Comprehensive Cancer Center
14:45 15:30 Mesa-redonda: Terapia genica para anemia falciforme / Round-table: Gene therapy for sickle cell anemia
14:45 15:05 Dificuldades na terapia gênica da anemia falciforme/ Adversities in gene therapy for sickle cell anemia Jean-Antoine Ribeil, Bluebird Bio
15:05 15:25 Mecanismos de edição gênica aplicados à terapia gênica em doença falciforme/ Gene-editing mechanisms applied to gene therapy in sickle cell disease Karina Tozatto Maio, HCFMUSP e Hospital Israelita Albert Einstein
15:30 16:15 Mesa-redonda: Terapia celular para anemia falciforme / Round-table: Cell therapy for sickle cell disease
15:30 15:50 Estratégias com Vetores Lentivirais para o Tratamento de Pacientes com Anemia Falciforme / Lentiviral strategy for the treatment of sickle cell disease Luiz Guilherme Darrigo, FMRP-USP
15:50 16:10 Transplante de medula na anemia falciforme/ Bone marrow transplant in sickle cell disease Vanderson Rocha, FMUSP e Fundação Pró-Sangue
16:15 16:45 Conferência: Terapia gênica nas hemoglobinopatias/Conference: Gene therapy in hemoglobinopathies Jean-Antoine Ribeil, Bluebird Bio
17:00 18:00 Live: Perguntas e Respostas / Questions & Answers Moderadores / Moderators: Fernando Costa e Ana Cristina SIlva Pinto Todos os palestrantes / All Speakers
18:15 19:15 Simpósio Corporativo Novartis: Redução das Crises Vaso Oclusivas (VOCs) na Doença Falciforme com o uso de Adakveo / Novartis Corporate Symposium: Reducing VOCs in Sickle Cell Disease with Adakveo Julie Kanter, UAB e Rodolfo Delfini Cançado, Santa Casa de Misericórdia de São Paulo
19:30 20:15 Programa Educacional 1: Morfologia hematológica no diagnóstico das anemias/Eduatational Program1: Blood morphology in the diagnosis of anemia Paulo Augusto Silveira, Hospital Sírio Libanês
20:15 21:00 Programa Educacional 2: Educational Program 2
20:15 20:35 Anemia megaloblástica/ Megaloblastic anemia Guilherme Henrique Hencklain Fonseca, HC-FMUSP
20:35 20:55 Carboximaltose férrica para anemia ferropriva: custo / efetividade/ Ferric carboxymaltose for iron deficiency anemia: cost/effectiveness Maria Manuel Deveza, Hospital de Santa Maria - Lisboa

Canal 2: Hemostasia & Trombose / Channel 2: Hemostasis & Thrombosis

Start Finish Title Speaker
10:00 10:45 Mesa-redonda 1: Trombose / Round-table 1: Thrombosis
10:00 10:20 Tromboprofilaxia em pacientes clínicos: aspectos práticos/ Thromboprophylaxis in clinical patients: practical aspects Suely Meireles Rezende, UFMG
10:20 10:40 Há espaço para tromboprofilaxia pós-alta em pacientes clínicos?/ Is there room for post-discharge thromboprophylaxis in clinical patients? Adilson Ferraz Paschoa, Hospital da Beneficência Portuguesa de São Paulo
10:45 11:30 Mesa-redonda 2: Trombose / Round-table 2: Thrombosis
10:45 11:05 Qual o melhor anticoagulante para o meu paciente?/ What is the best anticoagulant for my patient? Daniel Dias Ribeiro, UFMG
11:05 11:25 Trombose em cateteres/ Catheter-related thrombosis Ivan Casella, HC-FMUSP
11:30 12:00 Conferência: Uso de anticoagulantes em pacientes com doença aterotrombótica/ Conference: Use of anticoagulants in patients with atherothrombotic disorder Otávio Rizzi Coelho, UNICAMP
12:15 13:15 Live: Perguntas e Respostas / Questions & Answers Moderador / Moderator: Dayse Lourenço / Todos os palestrantes / All Speakers
13:30 14:30 Simpósio Corporativo Pint-Pharma: O papel do Belinostate, um novo inibidor de HDAC, no tratamento de PTCL recidivados e refratário/ Pint-Pharma Corporate Symposium: The role of Belinostat, a new HDAC Inhibitor, in the treatment of Relapsed & Refractory PTCL
13:30 13:35 Introdução/ Introduction Moderador / Moderator: Carlos Chiattone , FCM da Santa Casa de São Paulo / Hospital Samaritano
13:35 13:50 As características e desafios do PTCL Recidivado e Refratário no Brasil / The characteristics and challenges of Relapsed & Refractory PTCL in Brazil Carlos Chiattone , FCM da Santa Casa de São Paulo / Hospital Samaritano
13:50 14:25 Segurança e eficácia do Belinostate em PTCL recidivado e refratário uma revisão sistemática/ Belinostat Safety & Efficacy in Relapsed & Refractory PTCL a Systematic Review Pamela Allen, Emory Health Care
14:25 14:30 Perguntas e Respostas / Questions & Answers
14:45 15:30 Mesa-redonda / Round-table 1: COVID-19
14:45 15:05 Epidemiologia do tromboembolismo venoso na COVID-19/Epidemiology of venous thromboembolism in COVID-19 Fernanda Loureiro de Andrade Orsi, UNICAMP
15:05 15:25 O laboratório de hemostasia na COVID-19/ Laboratory hemostasis in COVID-19 João Carlos de Campos Guerra, HIAE-SP
15:30 16:15 Mesa-redonda / Round-table 2:COVID-19
15:30 15:50 Ativação da hemostasia em COVID-19: mecanismos/ Activation of hemostasis in COVID-19: mechanisms Erich Vinicius de Paula, UNICAMP
15:50 16:10 Ativação da hemostasia e tromboinflamação em infecções virais / Activation of hemostasis and thrombo-inflammation in viral infections Eugenio Hottz, Universidade Federal de Juiz de Fora (UFJF)/ Instituto de Ciências Biológicas (ICB)
16:15 16:45 Conferência: Uso de anticoagulantes em COVID-19: o que aprendemos até hoje/Conference: Use of anticoagulants in COVID-19: what we have learned so far Dayse Maria Lourenço, UNIFESP
17:00 18:00 Live: Perguntas e Respostas / Questions & Answers Moderador / Moderator: Joyce M Annichino-Bizzacchi Todos os palestrantes / All Speakers
18:15 19:15 Simpósio Corporativo Roche: Tratamento da hemofilia A – Como se preparar para as inovações /Roche Corporate Symposium: Hemophilia A treatment - How to be ready for innovations
18:15 18:20 Abertura / Opening Paula Villaça, HC-FMUSP
18:20 18:50 Sangramentos no paciente com hemofilia A/ Bleeding in the patient with hemophilia A Victor Jimenez Yuste, Hospital La Paz
18:50 19:05 O que aprendemos sobre saúde articular em nossos pacientes em uso de emicizumabe no estudo STASEY? / What have we learned about joint health in our patients using emicizumab in the STASEY study? Janaina Bosso, UNICAMP
19:05 19:13 Sessão de Perguntas / Session of Questions & Answers Paula Villaça, HC-FMUSP
19:13 19:15 Encerramento / Closing Paula Villaça, HC-FMUSP
19:30 20:15 Programa Educacional Hemorrágicas – Aspectos práticos/ Educational Program Bleeding disorders - Practical aspects
19:30 19:45 Plaquetopenia em paciente grave/ Thrombocytopenia in a severe patient Paula Ribeiro Villaça, HC-FMUSP
19:45 20:00 TTPa prolongado e sangramento/Prolonged aPTT and bleeding Luciana C. O. de Oliveira, FMRP-USP
20:00 20:15 TTPa prolongado sem sangramento pré operatório / Prolonged aPTT without preoperative bleedin Mariana Pereira Colella, UNICAMP
20:15 21:00 Programa Educacional Trombose/Educational Program Thrombosis
20:15 20:30 Dímeros D: interpretação em diferentes contextos clínicos/ D-dimers: interpretation in different clinical contexts João Carlos de Campos Guerra, HIAE-SP
20:30 20:45 Uso de anticoagulantes e antiagregantes em pacientes com SAF/ Use of anticoagulants and antiplatelet drug in patients with APS Fernanda Loureiro de Andrade Orsi, UNICAMP
20:45 21:00 Trombocitopenia induzida pela heparina/ Heparin-induced thrombocytopenia Rosana Cosentino Penteado, HIAE-SP

Canal 3: Onco-hematologia Pediátrica / Channel 3: Pediatric Hematology Oncology

Start Finish Title Speaker
10:00 10:45 Mesa-redonda: Leucemia Linfoide Aguda Em Pediatria No Brasil: Principais Desafios/ Round-table: Acute lymphocytic leukemia In Pediatrics In Brazil: Main Challenges
10:00 10:15 Existe terapia de indução a qualquer custo? / Is there induction therapy at any cost? Mecneide Mendes, IMIP/CEHOPE
10:15 10:30 DRM por Citometria de fluxo: Padronizar é possível? / Flow Cytometry MRD: Is it possible to standardize? Maura R. V. Ikoma-Colturato, Hospital Amaral Carvalho de Jaú-SP
10:30 10:45 Protocolo do Grupo Brasileiro de Tratamento de Leucemias da Infância - GBTLI-LLA: Bases do Racional/ Brazilian Group for Childhood Leukemia Treatment - GBTLI-LLA: Rationale Maria Lúcia Lee, Hospital A Beneficência Portuguesa de São Paulo
10:45 11:30 Mesa-redonda: Aspectos epidemiológicos atuais nas leucemias em pediatria / Round-table: Current epidemiological aspects in childhood leukemias
10:45 11:05 Epidemiologia das alterações genético moleculares da LMA no Brasil/ Epidemiology of Molecular genetic aspects of pediatric AML in Brazil Maria do Socorro Pombo de Oliveira, INCA - RJ
11:05 11:25 Leucemias agudas em pediatria: fatores de risco ambientais/ Acute leukemias in pediatrics: environmental risk factors Silvia Brandalise, Centro Infantil Boldrini
11:30 12:00 Conferência:Leucemia Linfóide Aguda do Lactente: Experiência dos Estudos Interfant / Conference: Acute lymphocytic Leukemia in Infants: Experience of Interfant Studies Rob Pieters, Princess Máxima Center for pediatric oncology
12:15 13:15 Live: Perguntas e Respostas / Questions & Answers Moderadores / Moderators: Wilson Cleto de Medeiros Filho e Luiz Fernando Lopes Todos os palestrantes / All Speakers
13:30 14:30 Simpósio Corporativo Amgen: LLA / Amgen Corporate Symposium: ALL Chair: Belinda Simões, FMRP-USP
13:30 13:55 Como eu trato LLA-B em adolescentes e jovens adultos? / How do I treat B-ALL in AYA population? Nicolas Boissel, Hôpital Saint-Louis, Paris, France
13:55 14:15 O que o hematologista adulto aprende com o manejo da leucemia pediátrica / What adult hematologist learn from management of pediatric leukemia: Maria Lucia de Martino Lee, Hospital A Beneficência Portuguesa de São Paulo
14:15 14:30 Live Perguntas & Respostas / Live Q&A
14:45 15:30 Mesa-redonda: Os desafios da Leucemia Mieloide Aguda em pediatria no Brasil /Round-table: Challenges of acute myeloid leukemia in pediatrics in Brazil
14:45 15:00 Estratificação de grupos de risco: qual é o nosso limite? / Risk-group Stratification: what is our limit? Ana Luiza de Melo Rodrigues, Hospital Erastinho - Complexo Hospitalar Erasto Gaertner e Clinipam Notredame Intermedica
15:00 15:15 O impacto da morte precoce nos países em desenvolvimento/ Impact of early death in developing countries Juliana Costa, Hospital Martagão Gesteira - BA
15:15 15:30 Experiência com esquema de indução de intensidade reduzida: é uma opção?/ Experience with reduced-intensity induction scheme: is it an option? Raul Ribeiro, St. Jude Children's Research Hospital
15:30 16:15 Mesa-redonda: Telomeropatias e Síndromes de Falências Medulares: desvendando quimeras/ Round-table: Telomeropathies and Bone Marrow Failure Syndromes: unraveling chimeras
15:30 15:50 Quando investigar telomeropatia?/ When to investigate telomeropathy? Elvis Valera, HC-FMRP
15:50 16:10 Tratamento da Citopenia refratária na infância: Há consenso?/ Treatment of refractory cytopenia in childhood: Is there a consensus? Anita Frisanco, Hospital de Câncer de Barretos
16:15 16:45 Conferência: Novas drogas no tratamento da Leucemia Mieloide Aguda em pediatria: o que há de concreto? / Conference: Novel drugs in the treatment of acute myeloid leukemia in pediatrics: what is real? Raul Ribeiro, St. Jude Children's Research Hospital
17:00 18:00 Live: Perguntas e Respostas / Questions & Answers Moderadores / Moderators: Isis Maria Quezado Magalhães e Carlos Alberto Scrideli Todos os palestrantes / All Speakers
18:15 19:15 Simpósio Corporativo Abbvie: Viale A - Estabelecendo um novo paradigma de eficácia para pacientes de LMA inelegíveis a quimioterapia / Abbvie Corporate Symposium: VIALE-A: Establishing a new paradigm of efficacy to patient unfit to Intensive chemotherapy Palestrante / Speakers: Maria Elisa Pazos, Abbvie / Daver Naval, MD Anderson Cancer Center e e Rodrigo Doyle Portugal, UFRJ Moderador / Moderator: Eduardo Magalhães Rego, FMUSP
19:30 20:15 Programa Educacional: Aplicações Da Citometria De Fluxo Em Doenças Hematológicas /Educational Program: Applications of Flow Cytometry in Hematological Diseases
19:30 19:50 As Inúmeras Aplicações Clínicas Da Citometria De Fluxo Na Pediatria – Do Índice de DNA na LLA à Linfohistiocitose Hemofagocítica/ The Countless Clinical Applications of Flow Cytometry in Pediatrics - From the DNA Index in ALL to Hemophagocytic Lymphohistiocytosis Elaine Sobral da Costa, UFRJ
19:50 20:10 Quantificação De Células CD34+ Pós-Criopreservação No Transplante De Medula Óssea – Dificuldades E Erros Comuns/ Quantification of CD34+ Cells Post-cryopreservation in Bone Marrow Transplantation - Troubles and Mistakes Hélio dos Santos Dutra, UFRJ
20:15 21:00 Programa Educacional: Diagnóstico e Monitoramento da LLA/ Educational Program: ALL Diagnosis and Monitoring
20:15 20:30 O imunofenótipo e suas associações com achados genético-moleculares/Immunophenotype and its associations with molecular-genetic findings Eugênia T. Granado Pina, FIOCRUZ- Bahia
20:30 20:45 Dificuldades para detecção de DRM em LLA por CF - células normais confundidoras na pesquisa de DRM/ Difficulties in detecting MRD in ALL by flow cytometry – normal-confusing cells in MRD testin Maura RV Ikoma-Colturato, Hospital Amaral Carvalho de Jaú-SP
20:45 21:00 DRM na LLA B em uso de terapias anti-CD19 – estratégia/ MRD in the ALL B using anti-CD19 therapies - strategy Marçal C. Andrade Silva, HC-FMUSP / Fleury

Canal 1: Onco-hematologia / Channel 1: Onco-hematology

Start Finish Title Speaker
10:00 10:45 Mesa-redonda: LLA / Round-table: ALL
10:00 10:20 Estratégias terapêuticas na LLA Ph positiva /Therapeutic strategies in Ph-positive ALL Wellington Fernandes da Silva Jr., HC-FMUSP
10:20 10:40 Manejo da Leucemia linfoblástica aguda de células B precursoras recidivante/refratária / Management of relapsed/refractory B-cell precursor acute lymphoblastic leukemia Nicola Gökbuget, University Hospital in Frankfurt
10:45 11:30 Mesa-redonda: Linfoma de Hodgkin/ Round-table: Hodgkin lymphoma
10:45 11:00 Linfoma de Hodgkin localizado/ Localized Hodgkin lymphoma Márcia Torresan Delamain, UNICAMP
11:00 11:15 Linfoma de Hodgkin avançado / Advanced Hodgkin lymphoma Otávio Baiocchi, UNIFESP/Hospital Alemão Oswaldo Cruz
11:15 11:30 Linfoma de Hodgkin recaído/refratário / Relapsed / refractory Hodgkin lymphoma Vanderson Rocha, FMUSP e Fundação Pró-Sangue
11:30 12:00 Conferência: Linfoma de Hodgkin no idoso/ Conference: Hodgkin lymphoma in the elderly Rafael Gaiolla, Hospital das Clínicas UNESP - HCFMB
12:15 13:15 Live: Perguntas e Respostas / Questions & Answers Moderadores / Moderators: Belinda Simões e Nelson Spector Todos os palestrantes / All Speakers
13:30 14:30 Simpósio Corporativo Bristol Myers Squibb: É possível tratar linfomas indolentes recidivados/refratários de forma eficaz sem quimioterapia? /Bristol Myers Squibb Corporate Symposium: Is it possible to treat relapsed/refractory indolent lymphomas effectively without chemotherapy?
13:30 13:35 Abertura / Opening Otávio Baiocchi, UNIFESP e Hospital Alemão Oswaldo Cruz
13:35 13:55 Estratégias atuais de tratamento para linfoma folicular R/R/ Current Treatment Strategies for R/R Follicular Lymphoma Grzegorz Nowakowski, Mayo Clinic
13:55 14:10 Caso Clínico: Linfoma Folicular R/R / Clinical Case: Follicular Lymphoma R/R Adriana Penna, ACSC Hospital Santa Catarina
14:10 14:30 Discussão: Painel de Experts / Discussion: Panel of Experts Otavio Baiocchi, UNIFESP e Hospital Alemão Oswaldo Cruz e Adriana Penna, ACSC Hospital Santa Catarina
14:45 15:30 Mesa-redonda: Imunoterapia para Linfomas/Round-table: Immunotherapy for Lymphomas
14:45 15:05 Terapia celular para linfomas – CART-cells além do CD19 /Cell therapy for lymphomas - CART-cells beyond CD19 Marcos de Lima, University Hospitals Cleveland Medical Center
15:05 15:25 Bastidores do laboratório de terapia celular - desenvolvimento de vetores, biosegurança e testes pré-clínicos/Behind the scenes of the cell therapy laboratory - vector development, biosafety, and preclinical testing Virginia Picanço, Fundação Hemocentro de Ribeirão Preto
15:30 16:15 Mesa-redonda: Linfoma Não Hodgkin/ Round-table: Non-Hodgkin Lymphoma
15:30 15:45 Linfoma Folicular R/R/ R/R Follicular Lymphoma Guilherme Perini, Hospital Israelita Albert Einstein
15:45 16:00 Linfoma de Células do manto em primeira linha/ First-line mantle cell lymphoma Sérgio Brasil, FCM da Santa Casa de São Paulo
16:00 16:15 Linfoma de Grandes Células B R/R/ R/R Large B-Cell Lymphoma Juliana Pereira, FMUSP
16:15 16:45 Conferência: Linfomas de Células T: o que há de novo?/ Conference: T-cell lymphomas: what's new? Carlos Sérgio Chiattone, FCM da Santa Casa de São Paulo / Hospital Samaritano-SP
17:00 18:00 Live: Perguntas e Respostas / Questions & Answers Perguntas e Respostas / Questions & Answers Moderadores / Moderators: Marco Aurélio Salvino e Jorge Vaz Pinto Neto Todos os palestrantes / All Speakers
18:15 19:15 Simpósio Corporativo / Corporate Symposium Takeda: ECHELON-1
18:15 18:35 O cenário terapêutico do tratamento do Linfoma de Hodgkin/ The therapeutical scenario of Hodgkin's Lymphoma treatment Otávio Baiocchi
18:35 18:55 O Registro Brasileiro de Linfoma de Hodgkin / The Brazilian Hodgkin's Lymphoma Registry Irene Biasoli
18:55 19:05 Prática Clínica / Clinical practice Juliano Vargas
19:05 19:15 Perguntas e Respostas / Questions & Answers Todos / All
19:30 20:15 Programa Educacional: MIELOPROLIFERATIVAS/Educational Program: MYELOPROLIFERATIVE DISORDERS
19:30 19:45 Manejo do paciente com mielofibrose e esplenomegalia pré-transplante de células tronco hematopoéticas/Management of patients with myelofibrosis and splenomegaly before hematopoietic stem cell transplantation Afonso Celso Vigorito, UNICAMP
19:45 20:00 Leucemia mieloide crônica: recomendações da Leukemia Net 2020/ Chronic myeloid leukemia: Leukemia Net 2020 recommendations Carla Boquimpani, HEMORIO
20:00 20:15 COVID19 e neoplasia mieloproliferativa Filadelfia negativo/ COVID19 and Philadelphia-negative myeloproliferative neoplasms Lorena Lobo de Figueiredo Pontes, HC-FMRP
20:15 21:00 Programa Educacional: Linfoma de Hodgkin e Não Hodgkin/ Educational Program: Hodgkin and Non-Hodgkin Lymphoma
20:15 20:30 Tratamento do linfoma de grandes células B /Treatment of large B-cell lymphoma Talita Bueno da Slveira, FCM da Santa Casa de São Paulo / A.C Camargo Câncer Center
20:30 20:45 Tratamento do linfoma folicular /Treatment of follicular lymphoma Rony Schaffel, UFRJ
20:45 21:00 Desenvolvimento de uma plataforma de Renato Cunha, HC-FMRP

Canal 2: Hemoterapia / Channel 2: Hemotherapy

Start Finish Title Speaker
10:00 10:45 Mesa-redonda: MEDICINA TRANSFUSIONAL/ Round-table: TRANSFUSION MEDICINE
10:00 10:15 Transfusão de granulócitos em adultos: Ainda se pensa nisso? / Transfusion of granulocytes in adults: Do you still think about it? Ricardo de Paula Battaglini, UNIFESP e IBCC
10:15 10:30 Transfusão maciça – Novos protocolos e novos paradigmas/ Massive transfusion - New protocols and new paradigms Fabrício Bíscaro Pereira , UNICAMP
10:30 10:45 Tromboelastografia orientando transfusão em tempo real/ Thromboelastography assisting in real-time transfusion Ana Paula Yokoyama, Hospital Israelita Albert Einstein
10:45 11:30 Mesa-redonda: REAÇÕES TRANSFUSIONAIS/ Round-table: TRANSFUSION REACTIONS
10:45 11:00 TACO/ TACO Dante Langhi Jr., UNIFESP
11:00 11:15 Contaminação bacteriana de produtos sanguíneos/ Bacterial contamination of blood products Alfredo Mendrone Jr., Fundação Pró-Sangue
11:15 11:30 Inflamação e Imunomodulação pós-transfusional/ Post-transfusion inflammation and immunomodulation José Orlando Bordin, UNIFESP
11:30 12:00 Conferência: Inovações no uso de plasma e sangue total para sangramento maciço /Conference: New innovations in plasma and whole blood use for massive bleeding Mark Yazer, University of Pittsburgh
12:15 13:15 Live: Perguntas e Respostas / Questions & Answers Moderadores / Moderators: Gil Cunha De Santis e José Mauro Kutner Todos os palestrantes / All Speakers
13:30 14:30 Simpósio Corporativo Astellas: Barreiras de acesso com os novos tratamentos orais para LMA / Astellas Corporate Symposium: Access barriers for new oral treatments in AML Evandro Maranhão Fagundes, UFMG
14:45 15:30 Mesa-redonda: DOAÇÃO DE SANGUE - Captação, triagem e coleta de doadores de Sangue Total/ Round-table: BLOOD DONATION - Recruitment, screening, and collection of Whole Blood donors
14:45 15:00 Pontos polêmicos na triagem clínica de doadores/ Controversial issues in clinical donor screening Denys Eiti Fujimoto, UNIFESP
15:00 15:15 Triagem clínica com sistemas informatizados/ Clinical screening with computerized systems César de Almeida Neto, Fundação Pró-Sangue e Hospital 9 de Julho
15:15 15:30 Mitigando os eventos adversos na doação de sangue total/ Mitigating adverse events in whole blood donation Maria Margarida Pêcego, HEMORIO
15:30 16:15 Mesa-redonda: ESTRATÉGIAS DE MANUTENÇÃO DE ESTOQUES DE SANGUE EM SITUAÇÕES CIRCUNSTANCIAIS/ Round-table: MAINTENANCE STRATEGIES FOR BLOOD STORAGE UNDER CIRCUMSTANTIAL SITUATIONS
15:30 15:45 Otimizando a coleta de plasma nas pandemias / Optimizing plasma collection in pandemic Luiz de Melo Amorim Filho, HEMORIO
15:45 16:00 Garantindo estoques de sangue suficientes em situações de alta demanda e baixa cooperação / Ensuring enough blood stock in high-demand and low-cooperation situations Glaciano Nogueira Ribeiro, Hospital das Clínicas da UFMG
16:00 16:15 Aplicação de protocolos restritivos transfusionais para manutenção de estoques/ Application of restrictive transfusion protocols for stock maintenance Bruno Deltreggia Benites, UNICAMP
16:15 16:45 Conferência: Monitoramento do HIV, HBV e HCV nos Estados Unidos de acordo com as mudanças na política para HSH /Conference: Monitoring HIV, HBV and HCV in the US following policy changes to MSM Susan Stramer, American Red Cross
17:00 18:00 Live: Perguntas e Respostas / Questions & Answers Moderadores / Moderators: Marcos Augusto Mauad e Tor Gunnar Onsten Todos os palestrantes / All Speakers
18:15 19:15 Simpósio Corporativo Janssen: Trajetória do Tratamento do Mieloma Múltiplo e o Plano de Desenvolvimento de DALINVI®SC /Janssen Corporate Symposium: The Multiple Myeloma treatment pathway and DALINVI®SC development plan Angelo Maiolino, UFRJ/ Vania Hungria, FCM da Santa Casa de São Paulo e Joana Duran, Johnson & Johnson
19:30 20:15 Programa Educacional: MEDICINA TRANSFUSIONAL/ Educational Program: TRANSFUSION MEDICINE
19:30 19:45 Transfusão de concentrado de hemácias – Gatilho e Clínica:/ Red blood cell concentrate transfusion - Trigger and Clinic Sheila Soares Silva, UFTM
19:45 20:00 Transfusão de Plaquetas – Prevenção e controle de sangramentos/ Platelet Transfusion - Prevention and control of bleeding Helio Moraes de Souza, UFTM
20:00 20:15 Anemia hemolítica auto-imune – Novos métodos diagnósticos e de tratamento / Autoimmune hemolytic anemia - New methods of diagnosis and treatment Melca Barros, UNIFESP
20:15 21:00 Programa Educacional: DOENÇAS TRANSMISSÍVEIS POR TRANSFUSÃO/ Educational Program: Transfusion-Transmitted Infections
20:15 20:35 Prevenção da Transmissão infecciosa em Hemoterapia – Quanto mais exames melhor? Até quando? / Prevention of Infectious Transmission in Hemotherapy - The more tests the better? Until when? José Eduardo Levi, USP
20:35 20:55 Soroprevalência de Sars-CoV-2 no Brasil: Banco de Sangue como fonte de informação de Saúde pública/ Seroprevalence of Sars-CoV-2 in Brazil: the Blood Bank as a source of public health information Ester Cerdeira Sabino, FMUSP

Canal 3: Hematologia Laboratorial & Citometria de Fluxo / Channel 3: Laboratory Hematology & Flow Cytometry

Start Finish Title Speaker
10:00 10:45 Mesa-redonda: Síndromes Mielodisplásicas (SMD) –diagnóstico e relevância clínica dos achados da citometria de fluxo/ Round-table: Myelodysplastic Syndromes (MDS) - diagnosis and clinical relevance of flow cytometry findings
10:00 10:15 Diagnóstico das SMD por CF e parecer (laudo)/ Diagnosis of MDS by flow cytometry and medical report Juan Flores-Montero, Universidade de Salamanca
10:15 10:30 Achados citogenômicos na SMD / Cytogenomics findings in MDS Maria de Lourdes Chauffaille, UNIFESP / Fleury
10:30 10:45 Como o clínico utiliza as informações na prática clínica em SMD? / How does the clinician use the information in clinical practice in MDS? Celso Arrais, UNIFESP / Hospital Sírio Libanês
10:45 11:30 Mesa-redonda: Neoplasias Linfoproliferativas T e NK - dificuldade diagnóstica/ Round-table: T- and NK-cell lymphoproliferative disorders - diagnostic difficulty
10:45 11:00 Utilização da IF nas neoplasias linfoproliferativas T para classificação OMS / Use of Immunophenotyping in T-cell lymphoproliferative disorders for WHO classification Matheus Vescovi Gonçalves, UNIFESP / Fleury
11:00 11:15 Diagnóstico das leucemias de células NK agressiva-painel mínimo / Diagnosis of aggressive NK-cell leukemias – minimal panel Herbert Henrique de Melo Santos, Instituto de Ciências da Saúde - UFBA
11:15 11:30 Estudo da Clonalidade T pela CF e técnicas moleculares / Study of T-cell Clonality by FC and molecular techniques Rodolfo P. Correia, Laboratório Célula Diagnósticos (Campo Grande - MS)
11:30 12:00 Conferência: Doença Residual Mínima no MM /Conference: Minimal residual disease in Multiple Myeloma Juan Flores-Montero, Universidade de Salamanca
12:15 13:15 Live: Perguntas e Respostas / Questions & Answers Moderador / Moderator: Irene Lorand-Metze e Maura R. V. Ikoma-Colturato Todos os palestrantes / All Speakers
13:30 14:30 Simpósio Corporativo Pint-Pharma: Leucemias Filadélfia Positivas na era do TKI de Terceira Geração / Pint-Pharma Corporate Symposium: Philadelphia Positive Leukemias in the Third Generation TKI era
13:30 13:35 Introdução/ Introduction Moderador / Moderator: Carla Boquimpani, HEMORIO
13:35 14:00 Um ano de Ponatinibe no Brasil o que aprendemos? / A year of Ponatinib in Brazil what have we learned? Carla Boquimpani , HEMORIO
14:00 14:25 O papel de Ponatinibe na LLA Ph+ / Ponatinib's role in Ph + ALL Wellington Fernandes da Silva Jr., ICESP
14:25 14:30 Perguntas e Respostas / Q&A
14:45 15:30 Mesa-redonda: Qualidade no Laboratório de Hematologia/Round-table: Quality in the Hematology Laboratory
14:45 15:05 Controle de qualidade no laboratório de Hematologia: aspectos mais relevantes dentro da rotina diária/ Quality control in the Hematology laboratory: the most relevant aspects in the daily routine Luisane M. F. Vieira, UFMG / Laboratório Lustosa
15:05 15:25 Valores de referência no laboratório de Hematologia: como estabelecer e como reportar/ Reference ranges in the Hematology laboratory: how to establish and how to report them Nydia S. Bacal, Hospital Israelita Albert Einstein
15:30 16:15 Mesa-redonda: Investigação laboratorial da hemólise/ Round-table: Laboratory investigation of hemolysis
15:30 15:50 Avaliação de reticulócitos: passado e presente/ Reticulocyte test: past and present Helena Z. W. Grotto, UNICAMP
15:50 16:10 Avaliação de hemólise: passado e presente/ Hemolysis test: past and present Kleber Y. Fertrin, University of Washington l Seattle Cancer Care Alliance
16:15 16:45 Conferência: Aspectos imunológicos na COVID-19 / Conference: Immunological Aspects of COVID-19 Dewton de Moraes Vasconcelos, HC-FMUSP
17:00 18:00 Live: Perguntas e Respostas / Questions & Answers Moderadores/ Moderators: Teresa Cristina Bortolheiro e Ligia Niero-Melo Todos os palestrantes / All Speakers
18:15 19:15 Simpósio Corporativo Libbs: Na prática com os biossimilares no Brasil: a importância dos estudos de mundo real para a coleta de dados clínicos / Libbs Corporate Symposium: In practice with biosimilars in Brazil: the importance of real-world studies for the collection of clinical data Moderador / Moderator: Rony Schaffell, UFRJ / Palestrantes / Speakers: Otávio Berwanger, HIAE / Jayr Schmidt Filho, AC Camargo Câncer Center e Márcia Torresan Delamain, UNICAMP
19:30 20:15 Programa Educacional: Falando sobre citopenias/ Educational Program: Talking about cytopenias
19:30 19:50 Avaliação do paciente com citopenias/ Evaluation of the patient with cytopenias Teresa Cristina Bortolheiro, FCM da Santa Casa de São Paulo
19:50 20:10 Nem toda dispoese é síndrome mielodisplásica/ Not all dyspoesis is myelodysplastic syndrome Lígia Niero Melo, UNESP Botucatu-SP
20:15 21:00 Programa Educacional: Aplicações da citometria de fluxo : casos clínicos/ Educational Program: Applications of flow cytometry: clinical cases
20:15 20:30 Imunofenotipagem tem utilidade nas neoplasias mieloproliferativas crônicas? (Caso clínico: Leucemia eosinofílica crônica)/ Is immunophenotyping useful in chronic myeloproliferative disorders? (Clinical case: Chronic eosinophilic leukemia) Felipe Magalhães Furtado, Laboratório Sabin de Brasília-DF e Gislaine Oliveira, UNICAMP
20:30 20:45 LLA-T gama/delta pós TMO de LMA/ Gamma/delta T-cell ALL post BMT AML Ana Paula Alegretti, HC-Porto Alegre
20:45 21:00 Vesículas extracelulares em doenças hematológicas / Extracellular vesicles in hematological Rodrigo de Souza Barroso, HC-FMUSP e Hospital Israelita Albert Einstein

Canal 1: Onco-hematologia / Conferência Magna / Multidiscipinar / Channel 1: Onco-hematology / Magna Conference / Multidisciplinary

Start Finish Title Speaker
10:00 10:45 Mesa-redonda: SMD / Round-table: MDS
10:00 10:15 Predisposição germinativa a neoplasias hematológicas / Genetic predisposition to hematologic malignancies Lucy Godley, UChicago Medicine
10:15 10:30 CHIP e suas implicações para morbidade não hematológica, e para doação de medula para transplante alogênico / CHIP - implications for non-hematologic morbidities and for allogenic bone marrow transplantation David Steensma, Dana-Farber Cancer Institute/Harvard Medical School
10:30 10:45 O novo panorama do diagnóstico das SMDs pediátricas e as síndromes associadas/New overview of the pediatric MDS diagnosis and the associated syndromes Luiz Fernando Lopes, Hospital de Câncer Infanto-juvenil de Barretos
10:45 11:15 Mesa-redonda: Mieloproliferativas/Round-table:Myeloproliferatives
10:45 11:00 COVID-19 e leucemia mieloide crônica/COVID-19 and chronic myeloid leukemia Kátia Borgia Barbosa Pagnano, UNICAMP
11:00 11:15 Critérios para descontinuação dos inibidores de tirosinoquinase no tratamento de LMC/Criteria for discontinuing tyrosine kinase inhibitors in the treatment of CML Fernanda Salles Seguro, HCFMUSP/ICESP
11:15 11:30 Caracterização genômica aplicada às neoplasias mieloproliferativas crônicas/ Genomic characterization applied to chronic myeloproliferative neoplasms Paulo Vidal Campregher, Medicina Diagnóstica Albert Einstein
11:30 12:00 Conferência: Transplantes haploidênticos para neoplasias: uma atualização em 648 pacientes/ Conference: Haploidentical transplants for malignancies : an update on 648 patients Andrea Bacigalupo, Ospedale San Martino
12:15 13:15 Live: Perguntas e Respostas / Questions & Answers Moderadores / Moderators: Vaneuza Funke e Silvia M. M. Magalhães Todos os palestrantes / All Speakers
13:30 14:30 Simpósio Corporativo Amgen: Os desafios no tratamento do Mieloma recidivado e da doença óssea/ Amgen Corporate Symposium: Challenges in the treatment of relapsed myeloma and bone disease Moderador / Moderator: Angelo Maiolino, UFRJ
13:30 13:40 Os desafios do tratamento do Mieloma hoje e no futuro/Current and Future challenges in the treatment of Myeloma Vania Hungria, FCM da Santa Casa de São Paulo
13:40 14:00 Como eu trato pacientes previamente expostos à lenalidomida/How do I treat patients previously exposed to lenalidomide Maria Victoria Mateos, University of Salamanca
14:00 14:10 Como eu trato a doença óssea com denosumabe/ How do I treat bone disease with denosumab Edvan Crusoé, UFBA
14:10 14:30 Discussão / Discussion Todos / All
14:45 15:30 Mesa-redonda: Linfoproliferativas/ Round-table:Lymphoproliferatives
14:45 15:05 Tratamento da LLC primeira linha / First-line CLL treatment Nitin Jain, MD Anderson Cancer Center
15:05 15:25 Tratamento da LLC recaída/refratária/Treatment of relapse /refractory CLL Peter Hillmen, St James's University Hospital
15:30 16:15 Mesa-redonda: Experiência com registros de LLC/Round-table:CLL records experience
15:30 15:50 Registro americano de LLC/ American CLL Registry Anthony Mato, Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center
15:50 16:10 Registro Brasileiro de LLC/Brazilian CLL Registry Matheus Vescovi Gonçalves, UNIFESP / Fleury
16:15 16:45 Conferência: Tratamento finito ou Tratamento contínuo para LLC/ Conference: Finite treatment or continuous treatment for CLL John Gribben, Barts Cancer Institute e Queen Mary University of London
17:00 18:00 Live: Perguntas e Respostas / Questions & Answers Moderadores / Moderators: Carlos Sérgio Chiattone e Celso Arrais
18:15 19:15 Simpósio Corporativo MSD: Imunoterapia - Novo paradigma no tratamento do Linfoma de Hodgkin Clássico: MSD Corporate Symposium: Immunotherapy – New paradigm in Classical Hodgkin’s Lymphoma landscape treatment
19:30 20:30 Conferência Magna / Main Lecture: Estratégias de Gestão para o Enfrentamento da COVID-19 no Brasil/ Management Strategies for Coping with COVID-19 in Brazil Moderador / Moderator: José Francisco Comenalli Marques Jr.
19:30 19:50 COVID-19 em Contexto Municipal Campinas - SP / COVID-19 in a city context Campinas - SP Carmino Antonio de Souza, UNICAMP
19:50 20:10 Dimas Tadeu Covas, Instituto Butantan e Fundação Hemocentro de Ribeirão Preto
20:10 20:30 Discussão / Discussion
20:45 21:30 22° Simpósio de Odontologia em Hematologia /22nd Symposium on Dentistry in Hematology Moderador / Moderator: Thais Barreto
20:45 20:50 Abertura do evento e boas vindas / Welcome Perla Porto Shitara, CHS Sorocaba- SP
20:50 21:05 Leucemias na infância e o impacto para a Odontologia / Leukemia in childhood and the impact on Dentistry Maria Lúcia de Martino Lee, Hospital A Beneficência Portuguesa de São Paulo
21:05 21:20 Abordagem e manejo odontológico nos pacientes pediátricos em oncohematologia / Dental approach and management in pediatric patients in oncohematology Regina Mendonça, Centro Infantil Boldrini
21:20 21:30 Perguntas e Discussão / Questions & Discussion Todos / All

Canal 2: Hemoterapia / Multi / Channel 2: Hemotherapy / Multidisciplinary

Start Finish Title Speaker
10:00 10:45 Mesa-redonda: Recusa à transfusão/ Round-table: Refusal of blood transfusion
10:00 10:15 Legislação Internacional X Nacional: Diferenças e semelhanças/ International vs. National Legislation: Differences and Similarities- Tiago Soares Nunes dos Passos, COLIH
10:15 10:30 Autonomia do paciente X autonomia do médico: Nova portaria CFM/ Patient autonomy vs. doctor autonomy: New Brazil's Medical Council ordinance Benedito de Pina Almeida Prado Jr., Hemocentro de Ribeirão Preto
10:30 10:45 Decisões jurídicas e segurança profissional – Limites, ética e respeito/ Legal decisions and professional security - Limits, ethics, and respect Christine Santini, Tribunal de Justiça do Estado de São Paulo
10:45 11:30 Mesa-redonda: Legislação em Hemoterapia/ Round-table: Legislation in Hemotherapy
10:45 11:00 Evolução nas portarias governamentais – O que aprendemos, o que estamos aprendendo e o que nos falta aprender/ Evolution in government ordinances - What we learned, what we are learning, and what we still need to learn Liana Andrade Labres de Souza, HEMEPAR
11:00 11:15 Hemoterapia, produtos e procedimentos “off-label” – Como, quanto e quando esperar as evidências para praticá-los? / Hemotherapy, Gil Cunha De Santis, Hemocentro de Ribeirão Preto e HC-FMRP
11:15 11:30 Mudanças circunstanciais na legislação hemoterápica em situações inesperadas – Até quanto o transitório é válido?/ Circumstantial changes in hemotherapy legislation in unexpected situations - How long is the transitory valid? Rodolfo Firmino Duarte, CGSH/DAET/SAES/MS
11:30 12:00 Conferência: Evolução da Pandemia de Covid no Brasil/ Conference:Evolution of the Covid Pandemic in Brazil Ester Cerdeira Sabino, USP
12:15 13:15 Live: Perguntas e Respostas / Questions & Answers Moderadores / Moderators: José Francisco C. Marques Jr. e João Batista da Silva Jr. Todos os palestrantes / All Speakers
13:30 14:30 Simpósio Corporativo Abbvie: LLC: como eu trato? / How do I treat CLL? Palestrantes / Speakers: Glaciano Nogueira Ribeiro, Hospital de Clínicas da UFMG, Clínica Hematológica e H.hemo, Carlos Eduardo Miguel, Hospital de Base de São José do Rio Preto e William G. Wierda, MD Anderson Cancer Center
14:45 15:15 Mesa-redonda: HEMOVIGILÂNCIA / Round-table: HEMOVIGILANCE
14:45 15:00 Retrovigilância – O que, como e quando notificar/ Look-back investigation What, how, and when to notify Eugênia Maria Amorim Ubiali, Hemocentro de Ribeirão Preto
15:00 15:15 Protocolos de Reentrada de Doadores/Donor Reentry Protocols Juliana Penteado, FHB-Fundação Hemocentro de Brasília
15:15 15:30 Erros transfusionais por incompatibilidade ABO e fatalidades relatadas - uma atualização de segurança para o paciente / ABO Mistransfusion and Reported Fatalities - A Patient Safety Update Anne Eder, Center for Biologics Evaluation and Research, FDA
15:30 16:15 Mesa-redonda: Doenças transmissíveis por transfusão/ Round-table:Transfusion-transmitted diseases
15:30 15:45 Risco residual de transfusão de HIV no Brasil / Residual risk of HIV by transfusion in Brazil- REDS Sheila Garcia, HEMORIO
15:45 16:00 COVID-19; teste de anticorpos em doadores de sangue nos EUA; o que aprendemos?/ COVID-19; antibody testing of blood donors in the US; what have we learned? Susan Stramer, American Red Cross
16:00 16:15 Terapia antirretroviral/Profilaxia pré-exposição em doadores e implicações na segurança sanguínea para HIV / ART/PrEP in donors and implications for HIV blood safety Michael Busch, University of California / Vitalant Research Institute
16:15 16:45 Conferência: Teste molecular e sorológico para SARS-CoV-2 relevante para segurança do sangue e serovigilância /Conference: SARS-CoV-2 molecular and serological testing relevant to blood safety and serosurveillance Michael Busch, University of California/Vitalant Research Institute
17:00 18:00 Live: Perguntas e Respostas / Questions & Answers Moderadores / Moderators: Ester Cerdeira Sabino e Leonardo Leitão Todos os palestrantes / All Speakers
18:15 19:15 Simpósio Corporativo Janssen: Superando o padrão-ouro na LLC em pacientes fit / Janssen Corporate Symposium Overcoming the gold standard for CLL fit patients Moderador / Moderator: Carlos Chiattone, FCM da Santa Casa de São Paulo e Hospital Samaritano / Palestrante / Speaker: Jan Burger, MD Anderson Cancer Center
20:45 21:35 III Simpósio de Ciências Biomédicas: A importância do biomédico na gestão de qualidade e o futuro do trabalho em laboratório clínico/ III Symposium on Biomedical Sciences: Importance of biomedical in quality management and the future of clinical laboratory work
20:45 20:50 Boas Vindas / Welcome Susan Jorge, UNICAMP e Helio Moraes de Souza, UFTM
20:50 21:05 Implantação e Validação de novos métodos em laboratório clínico / Implementation and Validation of new methods in a clinical laboratory Paula Bottini, UNICAMP
21:05 21:20 Garantia da Qualidade e Rastreabilidade em Hemoterapia/ Quality Assurance and Traceability in Hemotherap Fabricio Biscaro Pereira, UNICAMP
21:20 21:35 O estado da arte no emprego da bioinformática como ferramenta para o diagnóstico clínico/ State-of-the-art in the use of bioinformatics as a tool for clinical diagnosis Murilo Cervato, Murilo Cervato, Hospital Israelita Albert Einstein / Varstation Genética Molecular e Bioinformática

Canal 3: Hemostasia & Trombose / Multidisciplinar/ Channel 3: Hemostasis & Thrombosis / Multidisciplinary

Start Finish Title Speaker
10:00 10:45 Mesa-redonda 1: Hemorrágicas / Round-table 1: Bleeding Disorders
10:00 10:20 Avaliação laboratorial nas novas terapias para hemofilia/Laboratory evaluation of new therapies for hemophilia Silmara de Lima Montalvão, UNCAMP
10:20 10:40 Agregação plaquetária: como interpretar/ Platelet aggregation: how to interpret it Tânia Rubia Flores da Rocha, HC-FMUSP
10:45 11:30 Mesa-redonda 2: Hemorrágicas / Round-table 2: Bleeding Disorders
10:45 11:05 Manejo de mulheres com sangramento uterino anormal / Management of women with abnormal uterine bleeding Ilza Urbano Monteiro, UNICAMP
11:05 11:25 A importância do tratamento adjuvante para doenças hemorrágicas/ Importance of adjuvant treatment for bleeding disorders Sandra Vallin Antunes, UNIFESP
11:30 12:00 Conferência: Atualização no manejo de PTI: o que há de novo na Diretriz ASH 2019/Conference: Update on ITP management: what's new in the ASH 2019 Guidelines Ana Clara Kneese Virgilio do Nascimento, FCM da Santa Casa de São Paulo
12:15 13:15 Live: Perguntas e Respostas / Questions & Answers Moderador / Moderator: Paula Ribeiro Villaça Todos os palestrantes / All Speakers
13:30 14:30 Simpósio Corporativo Takeda: Manejo Perioperatorio em Hemofilia / Takeda Corporate Symposia: Perioperative Management in Hemophilia Claudia Santos Lorenzato, HEMEPAR
14:45 15:30 Mesa-redonda 3: Hemorrágicas / Round-table 3: Bleeding Disorders
14:45 15:05 Uso de rituximabe na PTT adquirida/Use of rituximab in acquired TTP Bianca Stefanello, Universidade Federal do Paraná
15:05 15:25 Novos tratamentos para hemofilia /New treatments for hemophilia Margareth Castro Ozelo, UNICAMP
15:30 16:15 Mesa-redonda 4: Hemorrágicas / Round-table 4: Bleeding Disorders
15:30 15:50 O papel do fator VIII no remodelamento ósseo /Role of factor VIII in bone remodeling Alessandro Zorzi, UNICAMP
15:50 16:10 Manejo das comorbidades e envelhecimento na hemofilia/ Management of comorbidities and aging in hemophilia Alessandra Nunes Loureiro Prezotti, Centro de Hematologia e Hemoterapia do Estado do Espirito Santo
16:15 16:45 Conferência: Terapia gênica na Hemofilia/ Conference: Gene therapy in hemophilia Valder Arruda, University of Pennsylvania
17:00 18:00 Live: Perguntas e Respostas / Questions & Answers Moderador / Moderator: Suely Meireles Rezende Todos os palestrantes / All Speakers
18:15 19:15 Simpósio Corporativo: Compromisso AstraZeneca com a Hematologia Moderador / Moderator: Anas Younes MD: Director, Department I of Internal Medicine, Center of Integrated Oncology ABCD, University Hospital of Cologne
18:15 18:20 Boas vindas  / Welcome Anas Younes MD (US) : Senior Vice President, Global Head of Hematology, R&D Oncology, AstraZeneca
18:20 18:40 Cenário futuro de tratamento das malignidades B Anas Younes MD (US) : Senior Vice President, Global Head of Hematology, R&D Oncology, AstraZeneca
18:40 19:00 Cenário atual de tratamento das malignidades B Michael Hallek, MD: Director, Department I of Internal Medicine, Center of Integrated Oncology ABCD, University Hospital of Cologne
19:00 19:15 Perguntas e respostas / Questions & Answers Todos / All
20:45 21:30 20° Encontro de Enfermagem em Hematologia, Hemoterapia e TMO / 20° Meeting on Nursing in Hematology, Hemotherapy and BMT
20:45 21:00 SARS Cov - 2 e segurança transfusional: da doação à transfusão. / SARS-Cov -2 and transfusion safety: from donation to transfusion Marcela Ganzella Sisdelli, Hemocentro de Ribeirão Preto
21:00 21:15 Hemofilia e COVID - 19. O que temos que saber?/Hemophilia and COVID -19. What do we need to know? Ana Luiza Leite Morais, Hemocentro de Ribeirão Preto
21:15 21:30 LMA/TMO em tempos de SARS CoV - 2 /AML/ BMT in moments of SARS-CoV-2 Bruna Tirapelli, ABRENFOH

Canal 1: Anemias / Multidisciplinar/ Channel 1: Anemia / Multidisciplinary

Start Finish Title Speaker
10:00 10:45 Mesa-redonda: Covid-19 e anemias/ Round-table: Covid-19 and anemias
10:00 10:20 COVID-19 e alterações hematológicas/ COVID-19 and hematological changes Marcelo Carvalho Ramos, UNICAMP
10:20 10:40 COVID-19 no paciente hematológico/ COVID-19 in the hematological patient Guilherme Henrique Hencklain Fonseca, HC-FMUSP
10:45 11:30 Mesa-redonda 1: Complicações na doença falciforme / Round-table 1: Complications in sickle cell disease
10:45 11:05 Úlceras de perna e hidroxiureia na anemia falciforme/ Leg ulcers and hydroxyurea in sickle cell disease Bruno Deltreggia Benites, UNICAMP
11:05 11:25 COVID-19 e anemia falciforme/ COVID-19 and sickle cell anemia Maria Stella Figueiredo, UNIFESP
11:30 12:00 Conferência: Avanços no tratamento da talassemia/ Conference: Advances in thalassemia treatment Antonio Piga, University of Torino
12:15 13:15 Live: Perguntas e Respostas / Questions & Answers Moderadores / Moderators: Rodolfo Delfini Cançado e Sara Olalla Saad Todos os palestrantes / All Speakers
13:30 14:30 Fleury: Simpósio José Kerbauy de Medicina Diagnóstica/ José Kerbauy Symposium on Diagnostic Medicine
13:30 14:15 A leucemia linfoblástica aguda na era pós-genômica/ Acute lymphoblastic leukemia in the post-genomic era Palestrantes / Speakers : Alex F. Sandes , Aline B. Perazzio, Marçal C. de A. Silva e Maria de Lourdes Chauffaille - Fleury
14:15 14:30 Discussão / Discussion
14:45 15:30 Mesa-redonda 2: Complicações na doença falciforme / Round-table 2: Complications in sickle cell disease
14:45 15:05 Hemólise bystander na doença falciforme / Bystander hemolysis in sickle cell disease Jo Howard, Guy’s and St Thomas’ NHS Foundation Trust / King’s College London, UK
15:05 15:25 Custo das crises agudas da anemia falciforme/ Acute crises cost in sickle cell disease Clarisse Lopes de Castro Lobo, HEMORIO
15:30 16:15 Mesa-redonda: Avanços terapêuticos/ Round-table: Therapeutic advances
15:30 15:50 Aplasia pura da série vermelha/ Pure red series aplasia Rodolfo Delfini Cançado, FCM da Santa Casa de São Paulo
15:50 16:10 Avanços no tratamento da HPN/ Advances in the treatment of PNH Sandra Fátima Menosi Gualandro, HC-FMUSP
16:15 16:45 Conferência: Diagnóstico Diferencial de Hiperferritinemia/ Conference: Differential diagnosis of hyperferritinemia Fernando Ferreira Costa, UNICAMP
17:00 18:00 Live: Perguntas e Respostas / Questions & Answers Moderadores / Moderators:Maria de Lourdes Barjas-Castro e Paulo Augusto Silveira Todos os palestrantes / All Speakers
18:15 19:15 Simpósio Corporativo Takeda: Patient Blood Management. Manejo otimizado do sangue e controle do estoque de hemocomponentes – Cenário Brasileiro / Takeda Corporate Symposia: Patient Blood Management. Optimized blood management and blood components supply control – Brazilian scenario Bruno Deltreggia Benites, UNICAMP e Gustavo de Carvalho Duarte, HHEMO
19:15 20:30 16° Simpósio de Psicologia Hospitalar em Hematologia / 16° Symposium on Hospital Psychology in Hematology Coordenadores / Coordinators: Heloisa Chiattone e Regina Célia Rocha
19:30 19:50 Costurando Retalhos, Reinventando Fazeres - O cuidado psicológico no hospital na Pandemia COVID-19 / Sewing Patches, Reinventing Doings - Psychological Care at the Hospital in COVID-19 Pandemic Heloisa Chiattone, Hospital São Luiz
19:50 20:15 Os desafios da 4° onda da Pandemia COVID-19 - Promoção e Prevenção em Saúde Mental /Challenges of the 4th wave of COVID-19 Pandemic – Promotion and Prevention in Mental Health Ricardo Werner Sebastiani, Nêmeton Centro de Estudos e Pesquisas em Psicologia e Saúde
20:15 21:00 Fórum de Advocacy em prol da melhoria do acesso dos tratamentos hematológicos/ Advocacy Forum to improve the access of hematological treatments
20:15 20:20 Boas-Vindas / Welcome Melissa Abreu Pereira, Abrale e Abrasta
20:20 20:40 Questões emocionais em tempos de pandemia para pacientes e familiares/ Emotional issues during pandemic for patients and family members Regina Liberato, Oncoguia
20:40 21:00 Demandas e exigências do tratamento frente a aprendizagem de novos comportamentos impostos pela pandemia- Como os profissionais de saúde auxiliam nesse contexto/ Demands and requirements of treatment facing the learning of new behaviors imposed by the pandemic- How health professionals can help in this context Thais Scarpelli, ABRENFOH

Canal 2: TMO e Terapia Celular / Multidisciplinar / Channel 2: BMT & Cell Therapy / Multidisciplinary

Start Finish Title Speaker
10:00 10:45 Mesa-redonda: Terapia Celular / Round-table Cell Therapy
10:00 10:20 Manufatura de células CART/CAR-T cell manufacturing Amanda Mizukami, Hemocentro de Ribeirão Preto
10:20 10:40 Diferentes metodologias de transformação genética/Different genetic transformation methodologies Michael Hudecek, University of Würzburg-Alemanha
10:45 11:30 Mesa-redonda:Terapia Celular / Round-table: Cell Therapy
10:45 11:05 CART-CELL EM MIELOMA/CART-CELL IN MYELOMA Luciano Costa, UAB | The University of Alabama at Birmingham
11:05 11:25 CD19+ CART-CELL em Doenças Malignas / CD19+/ CART-CELL IN MALIGNANCIES Renato Cunha, HC-FMRP-USP
11:30 12:00 Conferência: Tecnologias de edição gênica na imunoterapia celular adotiva. / Conference: Gene editing technologies in adoptive cell immunotherapy. Lucas Souza, Hemocentro de Ribeirão Preto
12:15 13:15 Live: Perguntas e Respostas / Questions & Answers Moderadores / Moderators: Gil Cunha de Santis e Jayr Schmidt Filho
13:30 14:30 Simpósio Corporativo Janssen: As mais recentes atualizações em terapias avançadas: do cenário regulatório aos dados científicos / Janssen Corporate Symposium: Latest updates on advanced therapies: from the regulatory scenario to scientific data
13:30 13:35 Abertura/ Opening Jayr Schmidt, AC Camargo Cancer Center
13:35 13:55 Marcos regulatórios em terapias avançadas no Brasil / Regulatory frameworks in advanced therapies in Brazil João Batista da Silva Jr., ANVISA
13:55 14:20 Tratamento das doenças oncohematológicas na era das terapias avançadas /Treatment of oncohematological diseases in the era of advanced therapies Saad Usmani, Levine Cancer institute
14:20 14:30 Perguntas e respostas / Questions & Answers Todos / All
14:45 15:30 Mesa-redonda: Novos conceitos do transplante Haploidêntico/Round-table: Novel concepts of haploidentical transplant
14:45 15:05 Do laboratório à aplicabilidade clínica/ From the laboratory to the clinical aplicability Christopher Kanakry, NIH-National Cancer Institute
15:05 15:25 O que há de novo/ What’s new Vanderson Rocha, FMUSP
15:30 16:15 Mesa-redonda: TMO / Round-table: BM
15:30 15:50 Novas drogas em GVHD/ Novel drugs in GVHD - Afonso Celso Vigorito, UNICAMP
15:50 16:10 Transplante autólogo no mieloma: Ainda uma realidade?/ Autologous transplant for myeloma: still a reality? Edvan de Queiroz Crusoé, UFBA
16:15 16:45 Conferência: TMO ou Terapia Celular: eis a questão?/ Conference: BMT or Cell therapy: that's the question? Marcelo Pasquini, Medical College of Wisconsin
17:00 18:00 Live: Perguntas e Respostas / Questions & Answers Moderadores / Moderators:Renato Luiz Guerino Cunha e Vanderson Rocha Todos os Palestrantes / All Speakers
19:30 20:15 12° Simpósio de Farmácia em Hematologia e Hemoterapia / 12nd Symposium on Pharmacy in Hematology and Hemotherapy Moderador / Moderator: Ana Paula de Almeida Queiroz
19:30 19:45 Como as metodologias ativas da Educação Farmacêutica podem nos ajudar na prática em Hematologia?/ How can the active methodologies of Pharmaceutical Education help us in the Hematology practice? Geraldo Alecio de Oliveira, Universidade Anhembi Morumbi
19:45 20:00 O impacto da pandemia no desenvolvimento das habilidades práticas farmacêuticas/ Impact of the pandemic on the development of practical Danyelle Cristine Marini, UNIMEP
20:00 20:15 Discussão / Discussion

Canal 3: Hematologia Pediátrica / Multidisciplinar/ Channel 3: Pediatric Hematology / Multidisciplinary

Start Finish Title Speaker
10:00 10:45 Mesa-redonda:Trombose na pediatria / Round-table Thrombosis in children
10:00 10:15 COVID e trombose na pediatria/ COVID and thrombosis in pediatrics Leslie Raffini, Children's Hospital of Philadelphia
10:15 10:30 Novos anticoagulantes orais na pediatria/ Novel oral anticoagulants in pediatrics Priscila Grizante Lopes, Hospital Infantil Sabará
10:30 10:45 Tratamento da trombose arterial: o que temos de evidência?/ Treatment of arterial thrombosis: what evidence do we have? Jorge Carneiro, HC-FMUSP
10:45 11:30 Mesa-redonda: Controvérsias em transfusão na pediatria / Round-table: Pediatrics transfusion controversies
10:45 11:00 Transfusão de plaquetas: profilaxia versus terapêutico/ Platelet transfusion: prophylaxis versus therapeutic Flávia Bandeira, UERJ-FCM
11:00 11:15 Transfusão de granulócitos em paciente neutropênico febril: o que temos em 2020?/ Granulocyte transfusion in a febrile neutropenic patient: what do we have in 2020? Frank Nizzi, Phoenix Children's Hospital
11:15 11:30 Transfusão de hemácias frescas versus padrão em pacientes criticamente enfermas/ Fresh versus standard red blood cell transfusion in critically ill patients Phillip Spinella, Washington University
11:30 12:00 Conferência: Anticoagulação na ECMO / Conference: Anticoagulation in ECMO Heleen van Ommen, ErasmusMC Sophia Children’s Hospital
12:15 13:15 Live: Perguntas e Respostas / Questions & Answers Perguntas e Respostas / Questions & Answers Moderadores / Moderators: Soraia Rouxinol e Isa Lyra Todos os palestrantes / All Speakers
13:30 14:30 Simpósio Corporativo Pfizer: Inovação no tratamento da LLA R/R: a experiência com inotuzumabe ozogamicina/ Pfizer Corporate Symposia: Innovation on the treatment of ALL R/R: experience with inotuzumab ozogamicin
13:30 13:45 Abordagem do estudo INO-VATE na LLA R/R / INO-VATE study approach in the R/R ALL Claudio Galvão de Castro Jr., Santa Casa de Porto Alegre
13:45 13:55 Manejo dos pacientes elegíveis para o transplante alogênico com IO / Management of patients eligible for allogeneic transplant with IO Claudio Galvão de Castro Jr., Santa Casa de Porto Alegre
13:55 14:05 Manejo dos pacientes não elegíveis ao transplante alogênico com IO/ Management of patients ineligible for allogeneic transplant with IO Flávia Piazera, Clínica Cettro Brasília - DF
14:05 14:15 Avalição de risco para doença veno-oclusiva e profilaxia durante o tratamento / Risk assessment for veno-occlusive disease and prophylaxis during treatment Flávia Piazera, Clínica Cettro Brasília - DF
14:15 14:28 Discussão / Discussion Todos / All
14:28 14:30 Encerramento / Closing Claudio Galvão de Castro Jr., Santa Casa de Porto Alegre
14:45 15:15 Mesa-redonda: Linfomas em Pediatria /Round-table: Lymphomas in Pediatrics
14:45 15:00 Classificação Atual Da Organização Mundial Da Saúde Para Os Linfomas Não-Hodgkin Em Pediatria: Impacto Na Estratégia De Tratamento/Current World Health Organization Classification for Non-Hodgkin Lymphomas in Pediatrics: Impact on Treatment Strategy José Carlos Córdoba, Universidade de Brasília
15:00 15:15 Linfoma De Hodgkin: Experiência Do Protocolo CLEHOP /Hodgkin Lymphoma: Experience of the CLEHOP Protocol Mário José Aguiar de Paula, Hospital de Câncer Infanto-juvenil de Barretos
15:15 15:30 A Imunoterapia No Tratamento Dos Linfomas Não-Hodgkin Em Pediatria: Qual o Momento Certo? / Immunotherapy in NHL Treatment of Lymphomas in Pediatrics: When Is the Right Time? Eric Lowe, St. Jude Children's Research Hospital / Hospital of the King's Daughters
15:30 16:15 Mesa-redonda: Recidiva Na Leucemia Linfóide Aguda Em Pediatria: Novas Possibilidades X Grandes Dificuldades / Round-table: Acute Lymphoid Leukemia Relapsed In Pediatrics: New Possibilities vs. Major Difficulties
15:30 15:45 Recidiva em Leucemia Linfóide Aguda: Desafios no Brasil/ Relapse in Acute Lymphoid Leukemia: Challenges in Brazil Marcelo Land, UFRJ
15:45 16:00 Imunoterápicos Na Recidiva Da Leucemia Linfóide Aguda B Derivada: Uso Racional Nos Países De Recursos Reduzidos/ Immunotherapies in Relapse of derived B-cell acute lymphoblastic leukemia : Rational Use in Low-Resource Countrie Mariana Bohns Michalowski, HCPA e UFRGS
16:00 16:15 O Uso Da CAR-T No Brasil: Realidade Ou Utopia?/Use of CAR-T in Brazil: Reality or Utopia? Adriana Seber, Hospital Samaritano - SP
16:15 16:45 Conferência: O Tratamento Da Leucemia Promielocítica Aguda Em Pediatria: Novos Conceitos/Conference: Treatment of Acute Promyelocytic Leukemia in Pediatrics: New Concepts Franco Locatelli, University of Rome/IRCCS Ospedale Pediatrico Bambino Ges
17:00 18:00 Live: Perguntas e Respostas / Questions & Answers Moderadores / Moderators: Maria Lydia Mello de Andrea e Lilian Maria Cristofani Todos os palestrantes / All Speakers
18:15 19:15 Simpósio Corporativo / Corporate Symposia
19:30 20:15 Gestão em Unidades de Hemoterapia Coordenadores / Coordinators: Ana Paula Zanelli, Renata Rizzo e Ricardo Haddad
19:30 19:50 A gestão de riscos e o seu dinamismo como ferramenta para atravessar o contexto pandêmico/Risk management and its dynamism as a tool to overcome the pandemic contexto Flávia Corrêa Ferreira - Fundação Vanzolini
19:50 20:10 O Profissional de Saúde na linha de frente. Como dominar seus medos e Gerenciar sua Equipe!/ Health Professional on the frontline. How to Master Your Fears and Manage Your Team! Gilberto Santos - GSC Desenvolvimento Treinamento e Capacitação
20:15 21:00 24º. Simpósio Nacional de Captação de Doadores de Sangue / 24º National Symposium on Blood Donors Recruitment
20:15 20:30 Abertura: Captação de doadores em tempos de COVID-19/ Opening: Donor’s recruitment during COVID-19 Vagner de Castro, UNICAMP
20:30 20:45 A televisão e seu papel na captação de doadores/ TV and its role in the donor’s recruitment Paulo Augusto Alves Brasileiro, EPTV
20:45 21:00 A Comunicação aliada à Captação de Doadores: áreas que se completam/Communication combined with donor’s recruitment: areas that are complementary Pietro Pak, AMPER Agência de Publicidade

November 3-8, 2020


Diamond


Gold


Silver


Institutional Support